1st August Dressage

01 Aug 09:00-20:00

Abram Hall, Warrington Road, Abram, Wigan, UK

Category Dressage

Dressage entry £10.00 (members) / £12.00 (non-members)

Strictly pre entries only – entries close 10.00am Tuesday 28th July or before if classes are over booked


Class 1 (Beginner Riders Intro)

  Intro A

Class 2 (Open intro)

  Intro B

Class 3 (1st Prelim)

  Prelim 12

Class 4 (2nd Prelim)

  Prelim 13

Class 5 (Novice)

  Novice 30

Class 6 (Elementary)

  Elementary 50


Covid-19 Information

Social distancing measures should be adhered to at all times. Current guidelines state that leaders and riders must be members of the same family. Due to the changing nature of the guidelines we will update them as we receive them. Please familiarise yourselves the day before the event for updated guidance.


Class 1 (Beginner Riders Intro)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Zachary Bradshaw on Funny money (g) Junior 64.78% 3rd Equal
2. Leo Hampson on Nikko (g) Junior 72.60% 2nd
3. Amelie Bradshaw on Hollybush Romeo (g) Junior 63.91% 4th
4. esme butler on prince (g) Junior 63.69% 5th
5. Natalie Houghton on Last Chance (g) 67.17% 2nd
6. Lee Wrobel on Star (m) Junior 64.78% 3rd Equal
7. Ruby Bateson on Lacy Jack (g) Junior 73.69% 1st
8. Diane Gee on Tallulah (m) 65.86% 4th
9. Tracy Barrick on Piccolino (m) Scratched
10. Nicola Disley on Rum n Raisen (m) 65.86% 3rd
11. Sophie Barker on Rachel May (m) 76.52% 1st
12. Ruby Bateson on Lacy Jack (g)

Class 2 (Open intro)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Natalie Houghton on Last Chance (g) 67.60%
2. Diane Gee on Tallulah (m) 64.34%
3. Nicola Disley on Rum n Raisen (m) 64.78%
4. Julie pratt on hazardous harry (g) 64.13%
5. Keira Flynn on First class fascination (m) Junior 63.04% 1st
6. Kathryn Shone on Rama (g) 64.78%
7. Sue Brooks on Cilsane llewella (m) 67.17%
8. Joanne Fairhurst on Blueberry star (g) 71.52% 5th
9. Nicola Burdett on Kilnamona boy (g) 69.56%
10. Jess Hulmes on Stockleylane Katie (m) 66.08%
11. Tamsin Drury on Janpete Goldilocks (m) 63.04%
12. Katie Atkinson on Rainbow (m) 72.17% 4th
13. Estelle Turner on Poppy Lady (m) 65.86%
14. Donna Harrison on Pictus Sleepy Hollow (g) 72.39% 3rd
15. Tina Costin on Dio Torres (g) 70.43%
16. Abigail Shepherd on Hunters Silver Moon (g) 69.56%
17. Kirstin biggs on brother duke (g) 63.69%
18. Harriet Loughran on Troy (g) W/D
19. Joanne Lyon on Hillmoor Pretty Boy Floyd (g) 72.82% 2nd
20. Rebecca Hough on Lowlake Nancy (m) 65.21%
21. Diane Sloane on Quest (g) 74.34% 1st
22. Danielle Metcalfe on Bella Jay (m) 67.60%

Class 3 (1st Prelim)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Harriet Loughran on Troy (g) Junior W/D
2. Liam Wrobel on Star (m) Junior 75.37% 1st
3. Jack Burdett on Cadlanvalley Freelance (g) Junior 73.33% 2nd
4. Emily Johnson on Pennflash Debut (m) Junior 64.25% 5th
5. Lorna Owen on Macrackens black pearl (g) Junior 66.11% 3rd
6. Alex Hardman on Duradens Serendipity (g) Junior 64.62% 4th
7. Milly Jeory on Southwood barney (g) Junior 60.74%
8. Nikki Wright on Some Like It Hot (m) 65.00%
9. Tracy Barrick on Piccolino (m) 62.78%
10. kirstin biggs on brother duke (g) Scratched
11. Abigail Shepherd on Hunters Silver Moon (g) 69.62% 2nd
12. Joanne Lyon on Hillmoor Pretty Boy Floyd (g) 69.44% 3rd
13. Rebecca Hough on Lowlake Nancy (m) 62.59%
14. Sophie Barker on Rachel May (m) 67.77% 5th
15. Serena O’Dowd on Seriously (g) 65.37%
16. Geraldine Lewis on Boheradurrow Tom (g) 62.59%
17. Janet Hartley on Flame (m) 63.14%
18. Nicole Bennett on Bull-egro (g) 65.37%
19. Courtney Hunter on Drybarrows Jonty 2 (g) 67.03%
20. Amanda Fairclough on Lagalgarve Ben Ghuilean (g) 64.44%
21. Chloe Gallagher on Dylan (g) 67.96% 4th
22. Angela Whittle on Hank (g) 61.48%
23. Melanie Osborne on Ballylennon Dora (m) 64.62%
24. Kathryn Anders on Hercules (g) Scratched
25. Janine Benson on Mane attraction (m) 67.39%
26. Diane Sloane on Quest (g) 70.37% 1st

Class 4 (2nd Prelim)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Chloe Gallagher on Dylan (g) 68.46% 2nd
2. Angela Whittle on Hank (g) 60.96%
3. Anne Aston on Lacy Jack (g) 62.88%
4. Melanie Osborne on Ballylennon Dora (m) 65.19% 5th
5. Kathryn Anders on Hercules (g) W/D
6. Lynsey Tyson on Dalehead Princess (m) 65.57% 4th
7. Zoe Isles on Gurnos Welsh JonJo (g) W/D
8. Katrina Furber on Maeysmanach High Noon (g) 67.88% 3rd
9. Janine Benson on Mane attraction (m) 69.61% 1st

Class 5 (Novice)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Lynsey Tyson on Dalehead Princess (m) 64.23% 2nd
2. Zoe Isles on Gurnos Welsh JonJo (g) W/D
3. Janine Benson on Mane attraction (m) 63.46% 3rd
4. Katrina Furber on Maeysmanach High Noin (g) 66.73% 1st
5. Sally Cowley on Montage Ferrari (g) 60.19% 4th
6. Nikki Wright on Some like it hot (m) W/D
7. Sheryl Buckley on Glantraeth Special Trooper (g) 57.11% 5th
8. Amelia Gibson on Bunbury Peppermill (g) Junior 62.30% 1st
9. Becca Crawford on Let It Bea (g) Junior 61.73% 2nd

Class 6 (Elementary)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Vanessa Haunch on Ridgelane Pete (g) 65.53% 1st
2. Amelia Gibson on Bunbury Peppermill (g) Junior 62.50% 2nd
3. Georgia Sheridan on Trebor (g) W/D
profile

Abram Hall Riding Club


Abram Hall, Warrington Road, Abram, Wigan, UK
Share