1st Live Points Dressage Event

08 May-10 May 09:30-17:00

Aire Equestrian Centre, BD21 4TP

Category Dressage

1st Live Points Dressage Event

Venue: Aire View Equestrian Centre, BD21 4TP

Open to members and non members

Novice 24 and 28

Elementary 42

Intro A and C

Prelim 2 and 13


BD Rules apply

Entries close Sunday 1st May

Contact: Jo-ann Berry 07888896877

Refresh to see updates.

Novice 24


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Helen Noakes on Baydale Talisman (g) No. 14.18 68.3 1
2. Murphy Emma on Aero (g) No. 14.06 67.2 2
3. Jacqueline Foster on Touchstone Thunderball (g) No. 13.42 66.1 3
4. Kath Wilkinson on My Boy Scout (g) No. 13.48 65.4 4
5. Amanda Harrison on Tally rock apache star (m) No. 13.54. (Rachel
Elliot)
65.2 5
6. Gwen Collingridge on Roulette Rouge (g) No. 14.12 63.9 6
7. Anne Anderson on Steele Independent (m) No. 14.00 62.8 7

Novice 28


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Emily Wilkinson on Tara Cloud (g) No. 14.54 68.1 1
2. Jacqueline Foster on Touchstone Thunderball (g) No. 14.36 67.7 2
3. Helen Noakes on Baydale Talisman (g) No. 15.06 67.5 3
4. Kath Wilkinson on My Boy Scout (g) No. 14.30 67.1 4
5. Vicky Coglin on Phanny (g) No. 14.42 66.5 5=
6. Gwen Collingridge on Roulette Rouge (g) No. 14:48 66.5 5=
7. Laura Fearnside on Lucy (m) No. 15:00 65.4 6
8. Jenna Wilkinson on Harvey (g) No. 14:24 Withdrawn

Elementary 42


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Emily Wilkinson on Tara Cloud (g) No. 15.24 67.2 1
2. Vicky Coglin on Phanny (g) No. 15.18 64.4 2
3. Laura Fearnside on Lucy (m) No. 15.12 64.2 3

Intro A


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. TBC TBC on TBCD (g) No. 09:15 68.3 1
2. Paula Newsome on Bunderberg (g) No. 09.36 66.7 2
3. Stephanie Bennett on Flyer (g) No. 09.42 63.9 3
4. tbc tbc on tbc (g) No. 09:26 62.8 4
5. Emma Mayne on Farice (g) No. 09.54 68.3 1
6. Grace Bailey on Joey (g) No. 09.48 67.8 2
7. Joseph Prisk on Dolly (m) No. 10.00 67.4 3
8. Emilia Rose Wysocki on Brooks water pizzaz (g) No. 09.30 65.4 4
9. Lola Miles on Bourbon (m) No. 10.06 64.3 5
10. Claire Cooper on Dolly (m) No. 10.18 68.3 1
11. Kate Louise on Bailey (g) No. 10.42 66.5 2
12. Emma Kaye on Jessop Dance Diva (m) No. 10.24 65.9 3
13. Sarah Albone on Aughavinna Jacky (g) No. 10.30 65 4
14. Caroline Woods on Trooper (g) No. 10.12 64.8 5
15. Claire ONeill on Amber (m) No. 10.36 64.1 6

Intro C


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Claire Cooper on Dolly (m) No. 10.54 67.8 1
2. Nicola Moore on Farice (g) No. 11.06 66.9 2
3. Emma Kaye on Jessop Dance Diva (m) No. 11.00 65.4 3
4. Imogen Wright on Maisie (m) No. 11:30 65% 1=
5. Lucy Wright on Bonnie (m) No. 11.36 65% 1=
6. Georgia Bailey on Bailey (g) No. 11.12 64.7 2
7. Shelley Hudson on Taz (g) No. 11.42 66.9 1
8. Amanda Fisher on Clononey Donie (g) No. 11.48 65.6 2=
9. Claire ONeill on Amber (m) No. 11.18 65.4 2=
10. Sarah Albone on Aughavinna Jacky (g) No. 11.24 65 3

Prelim 2


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Isabel Skinner on Henry Duke (g) No. 12.30 66.6 1
2. Amelia Appleyard on Troy FS (g) No. 12.06 65.9 2
3. Russell Wright on TBC (g) No. 12.24 66.4 1
4. Nichola Marsden on Magic (g) No. 12.18 65.5 2
5. Janelle Holden on Captain Bond (g) No. 12.12 65 3

Prelim 13


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Amanda Harrison on Tally rock apache star (m) No. 13.00 66.2 1
2. Kate Louise on Bailey (g) No. 12.48 65.6 2
3. Bev Brame on Minty (g) No. 12.42 65.4 3
4. Elaine Skinner on Midnight Blaze (g) No. 13.06 63.1 4
5. Janelle Holden on Captain Bond (g) No. 12.54 61.7 5
6. Murphy Emma on Aero (g) No. 13.18 67.9 1
7. Russell Wright on TBC (g) No. 13.12 66.3 2
8. Nichola Marsden on Magic (g) No. 13.24 64.2 3
9. Anne Anderson on Steele Independent (m) No. 13.30 61.0 4
profile

Eldwick & Bingley Riding Club


Aire Equestrian Centre, BD21 4TP
Share