2nd August Working Hunter

02 Aug 08:00-20:00

Abram Hall, Warrington Road, Abram, Wigan, UK

Category Working Hunter

Working Hunter entry £6.00 (members) / £12.00 (non-members)

+ £2.00 per competitor first aid

Strictly pre entries only – entries close Tuesday 28th July or before if classes are over booked.


Covid-19 Information

Social distancing measures should be adhered to at all times. Current guidelines state that leaders and riders must be members of the same family. Due to the changing nature of the guidelines we will update them as we receive them. Please familiarise yourselves the day before the event for updated guidance.


Clear Round


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Rachel Hampson on Sambuca Big Daddy's Batchelor Party (g)
2. Rachel Hampson on Sambuca Big Daddy's Batchelor Party (g)
3. Kirsty Doherty on Tynwydd Duke of York (g)
4. Donna Wilby on Carnaween Berry (m)
5. Paris Brown on Bawdsey bank (g)
6. Tonia Frail on Cyprus Metal (g)
7. Amba Star on Popsters travis (g)
8. Ian Davies-Lucock on Ben (g)
9. Esther Lloyd jones on Mace hero (g)
10. Alia hazza on Sadie (m)
11. Alia hazza on Sadie (m)
12. Alexander Longstaff on Milo (g)
13. Tina Marsh on Lucky lad (g)
14. Natalie Rigby on Teddy (g)
15. Liam Wrobel on Star (m)
16. Cerys Butterfield on Ravenclaw Rocky Balboa (g)
17. Mackenzie Stuart on Lottie (m)
18. Georgia Edwards on Splash (m)
19. Sophie Bretherton on Malachi (g)
20. Lois Hamill on Rossdale Woody (g)
21. Amelia Gibson on Bunbury Peppermill (g)
22. Bree Lanyon on Marmalade Escapade (m)
23. Ben Summerfield on Marmalade Escapade (m)
24. Ben Summerfield on Marmalade Escapade (m)
25. Ben Summerfield on Kaybrook Euros (s)
26. Becky Hollingsworth on Nant Conway Lliwgar (g)
27. Molly Rice on Cadlanvalley Savannah (m)
28. Madison McDermott on Bart of Caenlochan (g)
29. Zoe Isles on Gurnos Welsh JonJo (g)
30. Sarah Welfare on If Only (g)

Class 1 Beginners Working Hunter Junior


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Zachary Bradshaw on Funny money (g) 66/26 92 4th
2. Danni Cox on Tipperary Treasure (g) W/D
3. Liam Wrobel on Star (m) 44/29 73
4. Mackenzie Stuart on Lottie (m) E/28
5. Amelia Gibson on Bunbury Peppermill (g) 66/33 99 1st
6. Jack Burdett on Cadlanvalley Freelance (g) 68/29 97 2nd
7. Alex Hardman on Duradens Serendipity (g) E/26
8. Leo Hampson on Nikko (g) 67/22 89 5th
9. Isabelle Ellison on Shaw green Super Trooper (g) 64/25 89
10. Molly Rice on Cadlanvalley Savannah (m) 65/31 96 3rd
11. Leyla Scott-Christian on Elfinstone Artful Dodger (g) E/25

Class 2 Novice working Hunter Junior (excluding M & M)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Tonia Frail on Cyprus Metal (g) Scratched
2. Alexander Longstaff on Milo (g) 44/36 80
3. Liam Wrobel on Star (m) 46/32 78
4. Emily Wood on Loveclub (g) 69/29 98 4th
5. Georgia Edwards on splash (m) 68/32 100 2nd
6. Tamzlin Smith on Mr Cricket (g) 70/26 96 5th
7. Jack Burdett on Cadlanvalley Freelance (g) 69/33 102 1st
8. Elara Llewellyn on Sea of dark waters (g) 69/29 98 3rd

Class 3 Open Working Hunter Junior (excluding M & M)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Alexander Longstaff on Milo (g) 45/35 80 4th
2. Tamzlin Smith on Mr Cricket (g) 69/30 99 2nd
3. Becca Crawford on Let It Bea (g) 57/34 91 3rd
4. Elara Llewellyn on Sea of dark waters (g) 67/33 100 1st

Class 4 Beginners Working Hunter Senior


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Georgina Doran on Cheshmere Frederick (g) 57/31 88 5th
2. Rachel Hampson on Sambuca Big Daddy's Batchelor Party (g) -/35
3. Beth-anne Rowley on Brynithon grand slam (s) 68/36 103 1st
4. Yvonne Clarence on Love club (g) 35/27 67
5. Francesca Porteous on Knavesgreen Henry (g) 69/28 97 3rd
6. Lois Hamill on Rossdale Woody (g) Scratched
7. Bree Lanyon on Marmalade Escapade (m) 57/29 86
8. Amanda Fairclough on Lagalgarve Ben Ghuilean (g) 67/27 94 4th
9. Megan Callaghan on Bullseye (g) 69/29 98 2nd

Class 5 Novice Working Hunter Senior (excluding M & M)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Sarah Welfare on If Only (g) 70/31 101 2nd
2. Rachel Hampson on Sambuca Big Daddy's Batchelor Party (g) 51/36 87
3. Francesca Porteous on Knavesgreen Henry (g) 67/29 96 4th
4. Ian Davies-Lucock on Ben (g) -/27
5. Esther Lloyd-jones on Mace Hero (g) -
6. Tania Frail on Cyprus Metal (g) 31/27 58
7. Sophie Bretherton on Malachi (g) 55/29 84
8. Ben Summerfield on Marmalade Escapade (m) 57/19 86
9. Emma Roberts on The dream makers son (g) 69/32 101 3rd
10. Katie Russell on Billy (g) 69/35 104 1st
11. phillip ainscough on Quo Vadis (g) 67/26 93 5th

Class 6 Working Show horse/Pony/Cob/Traditional etc (Excluding M&M)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Louise Harrison on Penny princess (m) 70/35 105
2. phillip ainscough on Quo Vadis (g) 41/27 68
3. Ian Davies on Ben (g) -/27

Class 7 Open Working Hunter Senior (excluding M & M)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Sarah Welfare on If Only (g) Scratched
2. Paris Brown on Bawdsey bank (g) W/D
3. Ian Davies-Lucock on Ben (g) W/D
4. Tina Marsh on Lucky lad (g) E E
5. Louise Harrison on Penny princess (m) 70/34 104 2nd
6. Katie Russell on Billy (g) 70/37 107 1st
7. Lauren Metcalfe on Sibberings star (g) 70/32 102 3rd

Class 8 Novice M & M Small Breeds


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Alia hazza on Sadie (m) 52/33 1st
2. Scarlett Farmer on Saltre Pirouette (m) 51/28 2nd
3. Emily Humphreys on Sandfold vijay (g)
4. Emily Humphreys on April (m) 30/35 3rd

Class 9 Novice M & M Large Breeds


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Zoe Isles on Gurnos Welsh JonJo (g) W/D
2. Becky Hollingsworth on Nant Conway Lliwgar (g) 67/31
3. Kirsty Doherty on Tynwydd Duke of York (g) -/32
4. Heather Thorman on Lehenagh Sam (g) -/33
5. Mia Blears on Waverfoot solitaire (g) 69/30 4th
6. Donna Wilby on Carnaween Berry (m) 68/30 5th
7. Emily Mossman on Larry (g)
8. Maddie Boros-Kemp on Jim (g) 69/37 1st
9. Beth-anne Rowley on Brynithon grand slam (s) 50/34
10. Ben Summerfield on Kaybrook Euros (s) 45/32
11. Claire Macdonald on Furzeknock Ginger (m) 68/35 2nd
12. Madison McDermott on Bart of caenlochan (g) 67/33 3rd

Class 11 Open M & M Large Breeds


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Zoe Isles on Gurnos Welsh JonJo (g) W/D
2. Becky Hollingsworth on Nant Conway Lliwgar (g) 67/36 103 3rd
3. Kirsty Doherty on Tynwydd Duke of York (g) W/D
4. Heather Thorman on Lehenagh Sam (g)
5. Mia Blears on Waverfoot solitaire (g)
6. Megan Worton on Bairdmoor Hercules (g) Not here
7. Donna Wilby on Carnaween Berry (m) 35/31 66
8. Amba Star on Popsters travis (g) 70/35 105 2nd
9. Emily Mossman on Larry (g) Not here
10. Maddie Boros-Kemp on Jim (g) 70/37 107 1st
11. Cerys Butterfield on Ravenclaw Rocky Balboa (g) 57/30 87 4th
12. Ben Summerfield on Kaybrook Euros (s) 46/31 77 5th

Class 12 Open 1.05m


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Andrea Morris on Whispa (g)
profile

Abram Hall Riding Club


Abram Hall, Warrington Road, Abram, Wigan, UK
Share