Autumn Dressage league 2

Autumn Dressage league week 2


Strictly pre-entry before 9pm on the Thursday before, Times posted by 5pm on the Friday

Class 1a - Intro B (2009) Led/ Assisted

Class 1b - Intro B (2009) Junior Under 16

Class 1c - Intro B (2009) Senior

Class 2a - Prelim 2 (2016) Junior Under 16

Class 2b - Prelim 2 (2016) Senior

Class 3 - Prelim 13 (2006)

Class 4 - Novice 27 (2007)

Class 5 - Novice 37a (2017)

Class 6 - Elementary 43 (2006)

Class 7 - Medium 69 (2005)

Competitors must compete at 2 out the first 3 weeks (in the same

class) plus the final to be eligible for league prizes.

Refresh to see updates.

Intro B Led/ Assisted


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Ollie Gordon on Lacy milan (g) 12:00 70.65 1ST
2. Isaac Gordon on Thistledown whisper (m) 12:06 61.96 2ND

Intro B Junior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Elissa Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) 12:24 70.22 1ST
2. Rebecca Cowan on Dowhills Strolling Minstrel (g) 12:18 67.83 2ND
3. Emily Dobbin on Ellie (m) 12:30 67.61 3RD
4. Laura Lyttle on Finbar (g) 12:42 66.3 4TH
5. Erin Gordon on Thistledown whisper (m) 12:36 64.57 5TH

Intro B Senior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Ben Foster on Chanel (m) 13:24 70.43 1ST
2. Gail Hadden on Diesel (g) 13:18 68.26 2ND
3. Ross Graham on Theo (g) 13:30 68.04 3RD
4. Julie Wilson on Lambert (g) 13:36 66.74 4TH

Prelim 2 Junior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Elissa Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) 13:42 67.41 1ST
2. Lucy Knox on Pinecroft Elite (g) 13:48

Prelim 2 Senior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Debby Cherry on Pebbles (m) 14:06 71.03 1ST
2. Patrick Mccready on Shantiks boy (g) 14:36 69.14 2ND
3. Patrick Mccready on Banagher boomerang (g) 14:00 67.59 3RD
4. Mya Morrison on Olive (m) 14:18 67.07 4TH
5. Samantha Dale on Spruce (g) 14:30 65.17 5TH
6. Amy Clarke on Shannaghmore Ring Master (g) 14:24 62.24 6TH
7. Ross Graham on Theo (g) 14:12 57.59

Prelim 13


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Alex Wallace on Sera (g) 14:54 71.73 1ST
2. Rachael Kernaghan on Scarborough Fair (m) 14:48 71.54 2ND
3. Mya Morrison on Reva (m) 15:00 66.73 3RD

Novice 27


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Julie-lee Radcliffe on A dream come true (g) 15:18 68.57 1ST
2. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) 15:12 66.96 2ND

Novice 37a


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) 15:42 65.37 1ST

Medium 69


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Debby Cherry on Monty (g) 15:54 63.94 1ST
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


234 Upper Road, Greenisland, Carrickfergus, UK
Share