Autumn Dressage league 2

02 Oct 11:06-17:08

234 Upper Road 234 Upper Road

Category Dressage

Autumn Dressage league week 2

Strictly pre-entry before 9pm on the Thursday before, Times posted by 5pm on the Friday

Class 1a - Intro B (2009) Assisted

Class 1b - Intro B (2009) Unassisted

Class 2 - Prelim 2 (2016)

Class 3 - Prelim 13 (2006)

Class 4 - Novice 27 (2007)

Class 5 - Novice 37a (2017)

Class 6 - Elementary 43 (2006)

Class 7 - Medium 69 (2005)

Competitors must compete at 2 out the first 3 weeks (in the same

class) plus the final to be eligible for league prizes.

Refresh to see updates.

Intro B Assisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Rebecca Cowan on Briolen Cindy (m) No. 11.00 68.48 1st
2. Elissa Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) No. 11.12 66.96 2nd
3. Rachel Bell on Slade (g) No. 11.06 65.65 3rd

Intro B Unassisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Casey Duckett on Sheanmore Enkidu (g) No. 10.06 73.26 1st
2. Stephanie Farren on Jay (m) No. 9.30 69.57 2nd
3. Rachael Kernaghan on Scarborough Fair (m) No. 10.18 68.70 3rd
4. Penny Logan on Dizzy (m) No. 10.42 66.74 4th
5. Stephanie Farren on LoughKeenan Logan (g) No. 10.36 66.52 5th
6. Lauren Smyth on Castlelodge King Louis (g) No. 10.30 66.09 6th
7. Julie Kelly on Jazz (g) No. 9.36 65
8. Laura Evans on Major Magee (g) No. 9.42 65.22
9. Ursula Gettens on Lucky (g) No. 9.48 64.35
10. Katie Agnew on Amadeus One (g) No. 9.54 64.78
11. Cathy Longstaff on Monard Rose (m) No. 10.00 60.65
12. Megan Matthews on Tadhg (g) No. 10.24 65.65
13. Rebecca Millar on BGS Ready Teddy Go (g) No. 10.48 65.65

Prelim 2


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Rachael Kernaghan on Scarborough Fair (m) No. 11.48 68.45 1st
2. Helen Hoffin on Rachel (m) No. 12.12 68.28 2nd
3. Gillian Orr on Mr. Frosty (g) No. 12.42 66.90 3rd
4. Pamela Chambers on Josie (m) No. 1.06 66.55 4th
5. Lauren Smyth on Castlelodge King Louis (g) No. 11.36 65.69 5th
6. Cathy Cowan on Bridge of Stars (m) No. 12.18 65.52 6th
7. Penny Logan on Dizzy (m) No. 11.30
8. Megan Matthews on Tadhg (g) No. 11.42 65.52
9. Rebecca Millar on BGS Ready Teddy Go (g) No. 11.54 63.62
10. Teresa Gettens on Lucky (g) No. 12.00
11. Emma Weir on Bellevue nimrod (g) No. 12.24 64.83
12. Janene Gamble on Braeview Little Lion Man (g) No. 12.30 63.10
13. Joan Gibson on Megan (m) No. 12.36 65.52
14. Emma Weir on Bellevue nimrod (g) No. 12.54 H/C 64.83
15. Sarah Louise Wilson on Cursu Mina (g) No. 1.00 61.55

Prelim 13


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Stephanie Farren on Krystal (m) No. 2.24 70.77 1st
2. Suzie Craig on Ruby (m) No. 1.54 66.35 2nd
3. Kelly Kidd on Lola - A Prophets Tale (m) No. 2.12 65.77 3rd
4. Claire Tollerton on Fuzzy (g) No. 1.48 65 4th
5. Anne Hill on Blaze Tempo (g) No. 2.06 64.04 5th
6. Bianca McElnea on Carmellas Clover Pearl (m) No. 2.30 63.65 6th
7. Stephanie Farren on Tia (m) No. 1.42 63.27
8. Clare Clare on Scooby (g) No. 2.00

Novice 27


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) No. 2.48 67.5 1st
2. Bianca McElnea on Carmellas Clover Pearl (m) No. 3.00 65.71 2nd
3. Rachel Harrison on An cailin ora (m) No. 2.54 63.39 3rd

Novice 37a


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) No. 3.18 67.04 1st
2. Julia Fielden on Cadbury (g) No. 3.24 65.56 2nd

Elementary 43


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Victoria Mccandless on Koolstyle (g) No. 3.30 65.34 1st

Medium 69


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Zara Wood on Charming Lad (g) No. 3.42 64.24 1st
2. Victoria Mccandless on Koolstyle (g) No. 3.48 59.70 2nd
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


234 Upper Road 234 Upper Road
Share