Autumn Dressage league 3

Autumn Dressage League Week 3 - Incorporating Pony Club Spring festival qualifiers

Strictly entries before 9pm on the Thursday before, times posted

by 5pm on the Friday

Class 1a - Intro C (2016) Led/ Assisted

Class 1b - Intro C (2016) Junior under 16

Class 1c - Intro C (2016) Senior

Class 2a - Prelim 7 (2002) Junior under 16

Class 2b - Prelim 7 (2002) Senior

Class 3 - Prelim 14 (2006)

Class 4 - Novice 28 (2008)

Class 5 - Novice 38 (2005)

Class 6 - Elementary 45 (2010)

Class 7 - Medium 73 (2007)

Competitors must compete at 2 out of the first 3 weeks (in the

same class) plus the final to be eligible for league prizes


Pony Club Qualifying classes

PC Preliminary - PC70 Dressage test 2022

PC Grassroots - PC 80 Dressage test 2018

PC Novice - Dressage test 2020

PC Intermediate - Dressage test 2022

Refresh to see updates.

Intro C Assisted/ Led


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Ollie Gordon on Lacy milan (g) 11:48 1st
2. Isaac Gordon on Thistledown whisper (m) 11:42 2nd

Intro C Junior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Elissa Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) 12:18 1st
2. Rebecca Cowan on Dowhills Strolling Minstrel (g) 12:12 2nd
3. Emily Dobbin on Ellie (m) 12:06 3rd
4. Erin Gordon on Techon tomos (g) 12:00 4th
5. Erin Gordon on Thistledown whisper (m) 12:24 5th

Intro C Senior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Sam Taylor on Star (g) 13:00 1st
2. Ben Foster on Chanel (m) 13:18 2nd
3. Lexie McGrady on Timpany into touch (m) 13:06 3rd
4. Kristen Kleinman on Guest (g) 13:30 4th
5. Alara Terak on Ikes Lady (m) 12:36 5th
6. Rebecca McCrea on Ikes Lady (m) 13:12 6th
7. Gail Hadden on Diesel (g) 12:42
8. Catherine McLaughlin on Another Blue (g) 12:48
9. Ashleigh Gaston on Dansantini Rose (m) 12:54
10. Sarah Cathcart on Jameson Island (g) 13:24

Prelim 7 Junior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Elissa Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) 14:06 1st
2. Lucy Rooney on Donegreagh Rosanna (m) 14:12

Prelim 7 Senior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Sam Taylor on Star (g) 14:30 1st
2. Lauren Ritchie on Wellview Lenny (g) 14:42 2nd
3. Debby Cherry on Pebbles (m) 14:36 3rd
4. Megan Norton on BT Rock and Roller (g) 14:24 4th
5. Allison Matthews on Ellie-Mae (m) 14:54 5th
6. Kym Mcmurran on Gracefield Max (g) 14:48

Prelim 14


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Patrick Mccready on Banagher boomerang (g) 15:24 1st
2. Louise Beggs on Nanky Brooker Spain (m) 15:12 2nd
3. Jenny McLaren on Twiggy (m) 15:18 3rd

Novice 28


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Julie Lee Radcliffe on A Dream come true (g) 15:42 1st
2. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) 15:36 2nd
3. Debbie Burns on Baloo (m) 15:48

Novice 38


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) 16:06 1st

Elementary 45


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Andrew Greer on Sharp Object (m) 16:12 1st
2. Victoria Mccandless on Koolstyle (g) 16:18 2nd

Medium 73


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Andrew Greer on Sharp Object (m) 16:30 1st

PC Preliminary qualifier


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Paige Erwin on Made in Japan (g) 11:30 2nd

PC Grassroots Qualifier


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Annie Morrow on Zebedie (g) 11:36 1st
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


234 Upper Road, Greenisland, Carrickfergus, UK
Share