Christmas Showdown & Dressage League Final

Christmas Showdown & Dressage League FINAL


Strictly pre-entry before 9pm on the Thursday before each week,

times posted by 5pm on the Friday

Class 1a - Intro A (2008) Assisted

Class 1b - Intro A (2008) Junior

Class 1c - Intro A (2008) Senior

Class 2a - Prelim 1 (2006) Junior

Class 2b - Prelim 1 (2006) Senior

Class 3 - Prelim 12 (2005)

Class 4 - Novice 24 (2010)

Class 5 - Novice 22 (2007)

Class 6 - Elementary 40 (2010)

Class 7 - Medium 61 (2002)

Competitors must complete at 2 out of the 3 weeks plus the final

(in the same class) to be eligible for league prizes. Beautiful prizes and

goodies up for grabs at the league final.


Show Jumping from 30cm crosspoles to 1M, obstacle & fancy dress!


Festive dress welcome! We have the fantastic Christmas carriage from L&M carriages coming along for rides during the lunch break with Mrs Claus and her Elves, all competitors can join in the festivities for free and anyone not competing can purchase a non riding ticket.


With Christmas themed rosettes and prizes there is no better way to spend your Sunday!





Refresh to see updates.

Intro A - Assisted/ Led


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Ollie Gordon on Lacy milan (g) 10:06 1st
2. Isaac Gordon on Thistledown whisper (m) 10:00 2nd

Intro A Junior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Rebecca Cowan on Dowhills Strolling Minstrel (g) 10:18 1st
2. Elissa Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) 10:24 2nd
3. Emily Dobbin on Ellie (m) 10:30 3rd
4. Erin Gordon on Thistledown whisper (m) 10:36 4th
5. Erin Gordon on Techon tomos (g) 10:12

Prelim 1 Junior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Elissa Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) 10:48 1st

Prelim 1 Senior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. debbie cherry on pebbles (m) 11:00 1st
2. Lauren Ritchie on Wellview Lenny (g) 11:06 2nd

Prelim 12


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Louise Beggs on Nanky Brooker Spain (m) 11:24 1st
2. Nicole Peoples on Ballyhindon Boy (g) 11:18

Novice 24


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Julie-lee Radcliffe on A dream come true (g) 11:36 1st
2. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) 11:42 2nd

Novice 22


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) 12:06 1st

Elementary 40


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Victoria Mccandless on Koolstyle (g) 12:18 1st

30cm crosspoles


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Eirin Wardle on Rhydgwillim Arthur Pendragon (g) 11:08 =1st
2. Sophia Murphy on Lily (m) 11:20 =1st
3. Maya Gillespie on Stellar (g) 11:28 =1st
4. Alia Fletcher on Caerserennog Topaz (g) 11:32 =1st
5. Zoe Gillespie on Stellar (g) 11:36 =1st
6. Sophie McCann on Reggi (g) 11:40 =1st
7. Georgia Smyth on Creeve Pie Boy (g) 11:00
8. clara-rose huddleson on Sally (m) 11:04
9. Elsie Crawford on Patch (m) 11:12
10. Aria Kirk on Honey (m) 11:16
11. Mollie Barrow on Rusty (g) 11:24
12. Penelope Robinson on Holly (m) 11:44

40cms


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Rebecca Cowan on Dowhills Strolling Minstrel (g) 11:00 =1st
2. Lizzy Taylor on Chester (g) 11:03 =1st
3. Eirin Wardle on Caerserennog Topaz (g) 11:09 =1st
4. Ollie Gordon on Lacy milan (g) 11:06
5. Hannah Kernaghan on Choccy Bear (m) 11:12
6. Ebony Picken on Bonnie Little Bay (m) 11:15

50cms


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Emily Dobbin on Ellie (m) 11:45 =1st
2. Lizzy Taylor on Chester (g) 11:50 =1st
3. Poppy Wilson on Billy the kid (g) 11:55 =1st
4. Ella Calvert on Volvo (g) 12:00 =1st
5. Rachael Kernaghan on Scarborough Fair (m) 12:05

Obstacles


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Ollie Gordon on Lacy milan (g) 10:53 1st
2. Isaac Gordon on Thistledown whisper (m) 10:57 2nd
3. Charlotte Morton on Robbie (g) 11:41 3rd
4. Mollie Barrow on Rusty (g) 11:37 4th
5. Aria Kirk on Honey (m) 11:29 5th
6. Georgia Smyth on Creeve Pie Boy (g) 11:21 6th
7. Isla Smyth on Creeve Pie Boy (g) 10:45
8. Erin Gordon on Techon tomos (g) 10:49
9. clara-rose huddleson on Sally (m) 11:01
10. Patrick Wardle on Rhydgwillim Arthur Pendragon (g) 11:05
11. Sophie McCann on Reggi (g) 11:09
12. Lily Crawford on Patch (m) 11:13
13. Lucia McReynolds on Reggie (g) 11:17
14. Elsie Crawford on Patch (m) 11:25
15. Molly Robinson on Cossie (g) 11:33
16. Adalyn Wallace on Lily (m) 11:45

Fancy Dress


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Penelope Robinson on Holly (m) NaN:NaN 1st
2. Adalyn Wallace on Lily (m) NaN:NaN 2nd
3. Alia Fletcher on Caerserennog Topaz (g) NaN:NaN 3rd
4. Isaac Gordon on Thistledown whisper (m) NaN:NaN 4th
5. Charlotte Morton on Robbie (g) NaN:NaN 5th
6. clara-rose huddleson on Sally (m) NaN:NaN 6th
7. Isla Smyth on Creeve Pie Boy (g) NaN:NaN
8. Molly Robinson on Cossie (g) NaN:NaN
9. Sofia Taylor on Scarlett (m) NaN:NaN

60cms


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Poppy Wilson on Billy the kid (g) 14:00
2. Sofia Taylor on Scarlett (m) 14:03

70cms


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Rhianne McFall on Pepper (m) 14:20
2. Toryn Neill on Rock Steady Eddie (g) 14:23
3. Sofia Taylor on Scarlett (m) 14:26
4. amber hopkins on pebbles (m) 14:29

80cms


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Lucy Irvine on Georgie (m) 14:45
2. Lucy Rooney on Donegreagh Rosanna (m) 14:48
3. Eva OMelvena on George (g) 14:51
4. Toryn Neill on Rock Steady Eddie (g) 14:54

90cms


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Grace Reid on Killyglen Grace (m) 15:16
2. Lucy Irvine on Georgie (m) 15:10
3. Cora McNulty on Pippa (m) 15:13

Non Rider


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Harlow Robinson on (g) No. 12.50
2. Amelia Logan on (g)
3. Elliot Logan on (g)
4. Toryn Neill on Rock Steady Eddie (g)
5. Erin Gordon on Techon tomos (g)
6. Jacob OMelvena on Leo (g)
7. Jessica Simms on Indie (m)
8. Oscar Moore on Reggie (g)
9. Ruby Robinson on SCOOBY (g)
10. Louise Beggs on Nanky Brooker Spain (m)
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


234 Upper Road, Greenisland, Carrickfergus, UK
Event Sponsor

Equine Awards NI
Equine Awards NI
Share