Dressage Day

27 Sep 11:00-16:30

236 Upper Road

Category Dressage

Dressage Day

Class 1a - Intro C 2016 (assisted)

Class 1b - Intro C 2016 (unassisted)

Class 2 - Prelim 2 2016

Class 3 - Prelim 13 2006 revised 2016

Class 4 - Novice 23 2012 revised 2016 (20x60)

Class 5 - Novice 27 2007

Class 6 - Elementary 40 2010 (20x60)

Class 7 - Medium 61 2002 (20x60)


Prizes for winners!


Refresh to see updates as they happen.

Intro C


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Charlene Thompson on Lovely Molly (m) No. 11.30
2. Amy Clarke on Alf Tupper (g) No. 11.42
3. Debbie McClean on Marge (m) No. 11.48
4. Gillian McCann on Brego (g) No. 11.54
5. Rebecca Gill on George (g) No. 12.00
6. Jackie Hanna on Cora (m) No. 12.06
7. Tracey Manson on DJ (g) No. 12.18
8. Nicola Skillen on Layla (m) No. 12.24
9. Katelyn Millar on Boherboy (g) No. 12.30
10. Helen McCoubrey on Sky (m) No. 12.42
11. Robyn McMurray on Rosemount Roulette (m) No. 12.48
12. Georgia Rea on Jasper (g) No. 12.54
13. Catherine McConnell on Brian (g) No. 1.00
14. Rachael Murray on Duchess (m) No. 1.06

Prelim 2


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Justine Harding on Bolero's Sovereign Sunset (m) No. 11.00
2. Claire Robinson on Magic (g) No. 11.06
3. Amiee Wilson on Izzy (m) No. 11.12
4. Rachel Alexander on NothingButNaughtyHarvey (g) No. 11.18
5. Lauren Alexander on Diva Dawny (m) No. 11.24
6. Louise Beggs on Nanky Brooker Spain (m) No. 11.30
7. Nichola Wray on Dylan (g) No. 11.42
8. Chloe Baxter on Seapatrick Dee Dee (m) No. 11.48
9. Justine Harding on Charissma (m) No. 11.54
10. Joan Gibson on Megan (m) No. 12.00
11. Joanne McSeveney on Ange (m) No. 12.12
12. Allison Matthews on Tadhg (g) No. 12.18
13. Kerry Taylor on Star (m) No. 12.24
14. Helen McCoubrey on Sky (m) No. 12.30
15. Naomi Buchanan on Goldiva (m) No. 12.42
16. Jude Watt on Ellie Mae (m) No. 12.48

Prelim 13


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Allison Matthews on Tadhg (g) No. 1.48
2. Kerry Taylor on Star (m) No. 1.54
3. Tracey Manson on DJ (g) No. 2.00
4. Rachael Lennox on Fonz (g) No. 2.06
5. Taylor Irvine on Savannah (m) No. 2.12
6. Rebecca Millar on Bow N Arrow (g) No. 2.30
7. Nadine McClelland on Lucey (m) No. 2.18
8. Amanda Speers on Billy Rocket (g) No. 2.36
9. Mandy Gillespie on Ash hill smoothie (g) No. 2.42
10. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) No. 2.48
11. Shelley Boyle on Finn Macool (g) No. 2.54
12. Christine Newton on Jimmy (g) No. 3.06
13. Laura Fekkes on Finn (g) No. 3.12

Novice 23


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Samantha Dale on Bonny (m) No. 2.12
2. Naomi Buchanan on Bella (m) No. 2.18
3. Nicola Tann on Greenans may (m) No. 2.24
4. Alison Baird on TMS Freya (m) No. 2.36
5. Anita Doherty on Sam (m) No. 2.42
6. Michelle Strange on Quality Galore (g) No. 2.48

Novice 27


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) No. 3.30
2. Nadine McClelland on Lucey (m) No. 3.36
3. Chelsea Topping on Libby (m) No. 3.42
4. Amanda McVeigh on Hilltop Foggey (m) No. 3.54
5. Laura Fekkes on Finn (g) No. 4.00

Elementary 40


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Brenda Cull on Roxy (m) No. 1.30
2. Christine Newton on Rebel (g) No. 1.36
3. Nicola Tann on Greenans may (m) No. 1.48
4. Daryl McKinney on Ballylin Ben (g) No. 1.54

Medium 61


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Louise Spence on Maverick (g) No. 3.00
2. Louise Ferguson on Gino (g) No. 3.06

Intro C - Assisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Khloe Busby on Dun N Gold (g) No. 11.00
2. Lizzy Taylor on Johnny (g) No. 11.06
3. Annabel Manson on Barney (g) No. 11.12
4. Isla Hanna on Lily (m) No. 11.18
5. Ruby Mccullins on Humbug (m) No. 11.24
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


236 Upper Road
Event Sponsor

Antrim Bark
Antrim Bark
Share