Dressage Day

25 Oct 11:00-17:00

236 Upper Road

Category Dressage

Sunday 25th October - Dressage Day

Class 1 - BD Introductory A 2008 20x40M

Class 2 - BD Preliminary 7 2002 20x40M

Class 3 - BD Preliminary 14 2006 (revised 2016) 20x40M

Class 4 - BD Novice 22 2007 (revised 2016) 20x60M

Class 5 - BD Novice 28 2008 20x40M

Class 6 - BD Elementary 45 2010 20x60M

Class 7 - BD Medium 69 2005 20x60M

Pre-entry by Thursday 22nd October at 9pm, entry via App, times published by Friday 23rd October at 5pm.

Refresh to see updates as they happen.

Intro A - Assisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Ruby Mccullins on Humbug (m) No. 11.00
2. Khloe Busby on Dun N Gold (g) No. 11.06

Intro A


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Georgia Rea on Jasper (g) No. 11.18
2. Jessica Kelly on Casper (s) No. 11.24
3. Katelyn Millar on Boherboy (g) No. 11.30
4. Lindsay Martin on Meadowbank (g) No. 11.36
5. Rachel Morton on Harry (g) No. 11.48
6. Rebecca Gill on George (g) No. 12.00
7. Rachael Kernaghan on Miss Rose (m) No. 12.12
8. Janene Gamble on Castlegore Lad (g) No. 12.18
9. Natalie McCullins on Rocky (g) No. 12.24
10. Holly Wray on Monarch rose (m) No. 12.36
11. Cora McNulty on Lady Epona (m) No. 12.42
12. Nicola Skillen on Layla (m) No. 12.48
13. Nichola Wray on Dylan (g)

Prelim 7


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Holly Wray on Springhill showtime (g) No. 11.00
2. Mandy Gillespie on Ash hill smoothie (g) No. 11.06
3. Kelly Kidd on Lola (m) No. 11.12
4. Shannon Carruthers on Ratheen Sam (g) No. 11.18
5. Nichola Wray on Dylan (g) No. 11.24
6. Samantha Billings on Finbar (g) No. 11.30
7. Robyn McMurray on Rosemount Roulette (m) No. 11.36
8. Lauren Hunter on Rocky (g) No. 11.42
9. Judith Hitch on Hollie (m) No. 11.54
10. Amiee Wilson on Izzy (m) No. 12.00
11. Lindsay Martin on Meadowbank (g) No. 12.06
12. Gillian Montgomery on Ellie Mae (m) No. 12.12
13. Victoria Mccandless on Koolstyle (g) No. 12.18

Prelim 14


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. India Abbi on Emperors Dream (m) No. 1.30
2. Julie-lee Radcliffe on A dream come true (g) No. 1.36
3. Christine Newton on Jimmy (g) No. 1.42
4. Laura Fekkes on Finn (g) No. 1.54
5. Aimee McKillen on Conrad (g) No. 2.00
6. Laura Nickell on Mount Temple Boy (g) No. 2.12
7. Emma Lismore on Jack (g) No. 2.18
8. Alana Mcanally on Blaze (g) No. 2.24
9. Caitlin Dodd on Crystals Rockafilly Rebel (m) No. 2.36
10. Ben Cousins on Fanad beauty (g) No. 2.42
11. Kerry Taylor on Star (m) No. 2.54
12. Katie Longmuir on Boris (g) No. 3.00
13. Louise Beggs on Nanky Brooker Spain (m) No. 3.06
14. Erin McClearon on Sundance III (g) No. 3.12
15. Joan Adrain on (g) No. 3.18

Novice 22


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. jill hobson on hanne (m) No. 2.00
2. Alison Baird on TMS Freya (m) No. 2.06
3. Anita Doherty on Sam (m) No. 2.12
4. Samantha Dale on Bonny (m) No. 2.24
5. Cora McNulty on Pippa (m) No. 2.30
6. Nicola Tann on Greenans May (m) No. 2.42
7. Laura McKillen on SHM Lennox (g) No. 2.48

Novice 28


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Laura Fekkes on Harry (g) No. 12.30
2. Jenny Nixon on Coolmount Cruise (g) No. 12.36
3. Barbara Hanna on Maverick (g) No. 12.42
4. jill hobson on hanne (m) No. 12.54
5. Victoria Mccandless on Koolstyle (g) No. 1.00
6. Penny Murphy on Ebony (m) No. 1.06
7. Laura Fekkes on Finn (g) No. 1.18

Elementary 45


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Penny Murphy on Ebony (m) No. 3.12
2. Laura Mckillen on SHM Lennox (g) No. 3.18
3. Nicola Tann on Greenans May (m) No. 3.30
4. Lucy Hanna on Brian (g) No. 3.36
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


236 Upper Road
Share