Dressage league final

04 Jul 11:00-17:00

234 Upper Road

Category Dressage

Dressage league final

Strictly entries before 9pm on Thursday 1st July

Class 1a - Intro A (2008) Assisted

Class 1b - Intro A (2008) Unassisted

Class 2 - Prelim 1 (2006)

Class 3 - Prelim 12 (2005)

Class 4 - Novice 24 (2010)

Class 5 - Novice 22 (2007)

Class 6 - Elementary 40 (2010)

Class 7 - Medium 61 (2002)

Competitors must have competed at 2 weeks plus the final to be eligible for league prizes

Refresh to see updates as they happen.

Intro A - Assisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Annabel Manson on Barney (g) No. 11.00 67.82 1st
2. Lizzy Taylor on Johnny (g) No. 11.06 65.65 2nd

Intro A Unassisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Stephanie Farren on Clancy (g) No. 12.42 73.69 169.5 1st
2. Courtney Goudie on Rushall Ruby (g) No. 12.24 71.08 163.5 2nd
3. Georgia Rea on Jasper (g) No. 11.48 71.08 163.5 3rd
4. Sarah McCarthy on Ladyhill Cool Imp (m) No. 11.24 70.43 162 4th
5. Stephanie Farren on Lacy (m) No. 11.42 66.52 153 5th
6. Erin Fowler on Bit of an Imp (g) No. 11.54 65.86 151.5 6th
7. Aimee Irwin on Sundown bailey (g) No. 12.12 65.65 151
8. Rachael Murray on Clarke (g) No. 11.18 63.47 146
9. Charlotte Welsh on Bonnie (m) No. 11.12 62.82 144.5
10. Emma Weir on Bellevue nimrod (g) No. 11.36 62.82 144.5
11. Lorraine Finnegan on Blue (g) No. 12.06 62.82 144.5
12. Margaret Smylie on Annadora (m) No. 12.18 59.56 137
13. Charlene Thompson on Lovely Molly (m) No. 12.36 Retired

Prelim 1


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Martina McKinley on Will Scarlet (g) No. 1.42 71.57 1st
2. Sandra Murray on Alfie (g) No. 1.30 71.05 2nd
3. Ashlee Ervine on Fuzzy (g) No. 2.12 70.52 3rd
4. Stephanie Farren on Clancy (g) No. 1.24 68.68 4th
5. Cora McNulty on Lady Epona (m) No. 2.06 63.94 5th
6. Jessica Kelly on Casper (g) No. 1.36 63.94 =6th
7. Joanne McSeveney on Rhett Butler (g) No. 1.54 63.94 =6th
8. Debbie McClean on Marge (m) No. 2.00 59.47

Prelim 12


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) No. 11.18 72.03 1st
2. Kerry Taylor on Star (m) No. 11.24 69.81 2nd
3. Judith Hitch on Hollie (m) No. 11.06 67.03 3rd
4. Sandra Murray on Alfie (g) No. 11.42 65.92 4th
5. Erin Fowler on Mull on the Run (g) No. 11.12 64.62 5th
6. Nadine McClelland on Lucey (m) No. 11.36 63.88 6th
7. Alex Wallace on Pumpkin (g) No. 11.00 58.14

Novice 24


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) No. 12.00 75.86 1st
2. Nadine McClelland on Lucey (m) No. 12.06 71.73 2nd
3. Natasha Degnan on Nanaimo (g) No. 11.54

Novice 22


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Naomi Buchanan on Bella (m) No. 12.48 72.93 1st
2. Kerry Taylor on Star (m) No. 12.42 68.10 2nd
3. Alex Wallace on Royal sea breeze (g) No. 12.54 65.0 3rd

Elementary 40


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jill Hobson on Miss Hanne J Walker (m) No. 1.30 74.35 1st
2. Julie Dauncey on Summer (m) No. 1.12 68.54 2nd
3. Daryl McKinney on Ballylin Ben (g) No. 1.36 68.54 3rd
4. Naomi Buchanan on Bella (m) No. 1.24 67.25 4th
5. Barbara Hanna on Maverick (g) No. 1.06 66.77 5th

Medium 61


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jill Hobson on Miss Hanne J Walker (m) No. 1.54 75.0 1st
2. HELEN FAULKNER on Derrivane Danny (g) No. 1.48 73.9 2nd
3. Barbara Hanna on Rock Babylon (m) No. 2.00 67.4 3rd
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


234 Upper Road
Event Sponsor

Mandy's Scents
Mandy's Scents
Share