Dressage league final

17 Apr 09:50-16:50

234 Upper Road

Category Dressage

Dressage League final

Strictly entries before 9pm on the Thursday before, times posted

by 5pm on the Friday

Class 1a - Intro C (2016) Assisted

Class 1b - Intro C (2016) Unassisted

Class 2 - Prelim 7 (2002)

Class 3 - Prelim 14 (2006)

Class 4 - Novice 28 (2008)

Class 5 - Novice 38 (2005)

Class 6 - Elementary 45 (2010)

Class 7 - Medium 73 (2007)

Competitors must compete at 2 out of the first 3 weeks (in the

same class) plus the final to be eligible for league prizes

We will incorporate qualifiers for the Equine Awards NI rising mini stars and Equine Awards NI rising junior stars

mini's - Dressage Ireland Introductory test B 2017

juniors - Dressage Ireland Preliminary test 6 2016

Refresh to see updates.

Intro C Assisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Elissa Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) No. 9.36 68.91% 1st
2. Rebecca Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) No. 9.30 67.61% 2nd

Intro C Unassisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Robyn Catterall on Wyreway Malcolm (g) No. 9.48 69.13 1st
2. Leanne Adams on Beechmount Maggie (m) No. 10.00 67.61 2nd
3. Emmalee Turley on Lambert (g) No. 10.24 66.96 3rd
4. Teresa Gettens on Fred (g) No. 9.42 66.09 4th
5. Anne Hill on Blaze Tempo (g) No. 9.54 65.22 =5th
6. Rebecca Millar on Annadora (m) No. 10.12 65.22 =5th
7. Rebecca Millar on BGS Ready Teddy Go (g) No. 10.06 64.35
8. Penny Logan on Dizzy (m) No. 10.18 63.70
9. Kirsty Haynes on Red willow (m) No. 10.30 58.70
10. Ursula Gettens on Fred (g) No. 10.36 58.91
11. Niamh McNaughton on Ghost (g) No. 10.42 64.35

Prelim 7


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Casey Duckett on Rossco (g) No. 10.54 70 1st
2. Robyn catterall on Valentino (g) No. 11.18 70 2nd
3. Joan Gibson on Megan (m) No. 11.00 69.77 3rd
4. Charlotte Welsh on Bonnie (m) No. 11.12 66.82 4th
5. Robyn Catterall on Mull on the run (g) No. 10.48 66.36 5th
6. Jen Mcilrath on Tyson (g) No. 11.06 61.36 6th

Prelim 14


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Ian McCluggage on Rhett Butler (g) No. 12.06 75.58 1st
2. Allison Matthews on Ardoyne (g) No. 12.12 73.27 2nd
3. Lisa Dundee on Keeran (g) No. 11.42 69.81 3rd
4. Jenny McLaren on Fudge (g) No. 11.30 66.92 4th
5. Scott Love on Jupiter Rising (m) No. 11.36 66.73 5th
6. Anita Doherty on Goldie (m) No. 12.00 66.35 6th
7. Corinne Davidson on Fudge (g) No. 11.48 64.81
8. Megan Magill on Hillside Starman (g) No. 11.54 57.69

Novice 28


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jacqui Lewis on My Toy Boy (g) No. 12.24 73.54 1st
2. Julie-lee Radcliffe on A dream come true (g) No. 12.18 67.50 3rd

Novice 38


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Andrew Ross on Shannaghmore Ring Master (g) No. 12.30 2nd
2. Alex Wallace on Royal sea breeze (g) No. 12.54 70.97 1st
3. Julia Fielden on Cadbury (g) No. 1.00 70.16 2nd
4. Allison Matthews on Ardoyne (g) No. 12.48 66.13 3rd

Elementary 45


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Debbie McNeill on Stan (g) No. 1.06

Medium 73


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Julie Dauncey on Molly (m) No. 1.12 66.47 1st
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


234 Upper Road
Share