Dressage League week 1

08 Nov 11:00-17:00

236 Upper Road

Category Dressage

Week 1 - Dressage League

Class 1 - Assisted Intro C 2016

Class 2 - Unassisted Intro C 2016

Class 3 - Prelim 2 2016

Class 4 - Prelim 13 2006

Class 5 - Novice 23 2012 (long arena)

Class 6 - Novice 27 2007

Class 7 - Elementary 40 2010 (long arena)

Class 8 - Medium 61 2002 ( long arena)


Refresh to see updates as they happen.

Assisted Intro C


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Ruby McCullins on Humbug (g) 68.91 1st
2. Isla hanna on Lily (m) No. 11.00 66.73 2nd
3. Annabel Manson on Barney (g) No. 11.06 65.21 3rd

Unassisted Intro C


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jackie Hanna on Paddy (g) No. 12.18 68.69 1st
2. Georgia Rea on Jasper (g) No. 12.06 68.04 2nd
3. Debbie McClean on Marge (m) No. 11.18 67.82 3rd
4. Leanne Adams on Beechmount Maggie (m) No. 11.24 higher walk 66.08 4th
5. Janene Gamble on Castlegore Lad (g) No. 11.42 66.08 5th
6. Natalie McCullins on Rocky (g) 65.43 6th
7. Kacey Balmer on Beechmount Beauty (m) No. 11.30 63.91
8. Sharon Manderson on Fin Mac cool (g) No. 11.48 59.56
9. Rebecca McCrea on Spirit (g) No. 11.54 59.34
10. Ben Foster on Millparks Eoin (g) No. 12.12 58.04

Prelim 2


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Kerry Taylor on Star (m) No. 12.30 69.13 1st
2. Helen Meldrum on Bally Captain (g) No. 12.36 68.62 2nd
3. Robyn McMurray on Rosemount Roulette (m) No. 12.54 68.10 3rd
4. Lauren Clarke on Rocky (g) No. 1.12 67.58 4th
5. Mandy Gillespie on Ash hill smoothie (g) No. 1.48 66.20 5th
6. Joan Gibson on Megan (m) No. 1.18 63.62 6th
7. Joanne McSeveney on Ange (m) No. 1.06 63.44
8. Tracey Manson on DJ (g) No. 1.42 60.17
9. Helen McCoubrey on Sky (m) No. 1.30 58.44
10. Judith Hitch on Hollie (m) No. 1.00 57.75
11. Emma Wallace on Milo (g) No. 1.36 wd
12. Anna McCavana on Simba (g) No. 12.42 wd

Prelim 13


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Kerry Taylor on Star (m) No. 11.54 72.69 1st
2. Katie Flanagan on Rusty (g) No. 11.30 70.00 2nd
3. Laura Mckay on Honeyhill Caramel (m) No. 11.42 69.42 3rd
4. Ben Foster on Las de coeur (g) No. 11.00 68.46 4th
5. Laura Fekkes on Finn (g) No. 12.30 67.30 5th
6. Christine Newton on Jimmy (g) No. 11.18 higher walk 66.73 6th
7. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) No. 12.12 66.73
8. Helen Meldrum on Bally Captain (g) No. 12.00 66.34
9. Helen Hoffin on Rachel (m) No. 12.18 65.57
10. Hannah Mullan on Jerry (g) No. 11.06 63.07
11. Erin McClernon on Sundance III (g) No. 11.12 61.73
12. Nikita Kidd on Adastra on a Whisper (m) No. 11.36 55.76
13. Anna McCavana on Simba (g) No. 11.48 wd
14. Janet craig on Ollies Pride (g) VIRTUAL

Novice 23


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Michelle Strange on Quality Galore (g) No. 1.30 70.00 1st
2. Nicola Tann on Greenans May (m) No. 1.36 68.75 2nd
3. Penny Murphy on Kontiki (g) No. 1.06 65.83 3rd
4. Alison Baird on TMS Freya (m) No. 1.24 65.62 4th
5. Helen Hoffin on Rachel (m) No. 1.12 63.54 5th

Novice 27


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Barbara Hanna on Maverick (g) No. 3.12 71.07 1st
2. Jill Hobson on Miss Hanne J Walker (m) No. 2.42 68.21 2nd
3. Laura Fekkes on Finn (g) No. 2.30 66.78 3rd
4. Nuala McNally on Song of Charm (g) No. 3.00 66.07 4th
5. Michelle Strange on Quality Galore (g) No. 2.54 65.53 5th
6. Laura Fekkes on Harry (g) No. 3.18 60.71 6th
7. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) No. 2.36 wd

Elementary 40


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jill Hobson on Miss Hanne J Walker (m) No. 1.54 75.32 1st
2. Barbara Hanna on Rock Babylon (m) No. 1.48 68.70 2nd
3. Penny Murphy on Ebony (m) No. 2.12 65.80 3rd
4. Nicola Tann on Greenans May (m) No. 2.06 65.16 4th

Medium 61


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. HELEN FAULKNER on Derrivane Danny (g) No. 2.36 68.79 1st
2. Louise Spence on Maverick (g) No. 2.30 62.06 2nd
3. Lucy Hanna on Brian (g) No. 2.24 wd
4. Louise Ferguson on Gino (g) No. 2.42 wd
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


236 Upper Road
Share