Dressage League week 1

23 Jan 09:39-16:39

234 Upper Road

Category Dressage

Dressage League Week 1

Strictly pre entry before 9pm on the Thursday before each week,

times posted by 5pm on the Friday

Class 1a - Intro A (2008) Assisted

Class 1b - Intro A (2008) Unassisted

Class 2 - Prelim 1 (2006)

Class 3 - Prelim 12 (2005)

Class 4 - Novice 24 (2010)

Class 5 - Novice 22 (2007)

Class 6 - Elementary 40 (2010)

Class 7 - Medium 61 (2002)

Competitors must complete at 2 out of the 3 weeks plus the final

(in the same class) to be eligible for league prizes. Beautiful prizes and

goodies up for grabs at the league final.

Refresh to see updates.

Intro A - Assisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Elissa Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) No. 11.12 72.39 1st
2. Rebecca Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) No. 10.54 71.09 2nd
3. Hannah mcCammond on Lacey (m) No. 11.00 70.65 3rd
4. Jaden Farren on Apple jack (g) No. 10.48 66.09 4th
5. Jaden Farren on My black and white dream (g) No. 11.18 65.65 5th

Intro A Unassisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Leanne Adams on Beechmount Maggie (m) No. 10.42 66.96 1st
2. Stephanie Farren on Crystal (m) No. 10.12 65.65 2nd
3. Anne Hill on Blaze Tempo (g) No. 10.24 64.13 3rd
4. Lisa Dundee on Nancy (m) No. 10.00 63.04 4th
5. Penny Logan on Dizzy (m) No. 10.18 61.52 5th
6. Katie Agnew on Amadeus One (g) No. 10.30 60.65 6th
7. Rebecca Millar on BGS Ready Teddy Go (g) No. 10.06 59.78
8. Kirsty Haynes on Red willow (m) No. 55.87

Prelim 1


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Kerry Taylor on Max (g) No. 12.18 73.94 1st
2. Joan Gibson on Megan (m) No. 12.42 69.47 2nd
3. Lauren Clarke on Rocky (g) No. 11.48 67.89 3rd
4. Casey Duckett on Rossco (g) No. 12.30 67.36 4th
5. Stephanie Farren on Clancy (g) No. 12.24 65.00 5th
6. Jessica Kelly on Ballyloughlins Dream (g) No. 11.42 63.42 6th
7. Katie Agnew on Amadeus One (g) No. 11.30 63.42
8. Charlotte Welsh on Bonnie (m) No. 12.36 60.78
9. Lauren Smyth on Castlelodge King Louis (g) No. 12.36 58.68
10. Lindsey Kirk on Bits and pieces (m) No. 11.54
11. Amy Clarke on Shannaghmore Ring Master (g) No. 12.00
12. Anita Doherty on Goldie (m) No. 12.12

Prelim 12


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jacky Reid on Hugo (g) No. 11.12 71.11 1st
2. Ian McCluggage on Jimbo (g) No. 10.30 68.70 2nd
3. Tracey Manson on Gortfree Merry (m) No. 10.54 67.59 3rd
4. Kerry Taylor on Max (g) No. 11.18 67.41 4th
5. Louise Beggs on Nanky Brooker Spain (m) No. 11.54 67.22 5th
6. Ian McCluggage on Rhett Butler (g) No. 11.48 66.48 6th
7. Jenny McLaren on Fudge (g) No. 10.42 65.93
8. Lucy Marshall on Beau (m) No. 11.00 63.52
9. Megan Magill on Hillside Starman (g) No. 10.36 62.59
10. Siobhan Clarke on Apollo (g) No. 10.48
11. Christine Newton on Jimmy (g) No. 11.24
12. Amy Clarke on Shannaghmore Ring Master (g) No. 11.30
13. Anita Doherty on Goldie (m) No. 11.36

Novice 24


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jacqui Lewis on My Toy Boy (g) No. 12.12 62.83 1st
2. Christine Newton on Jimmy (g) No. 12.06

Novice 22


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Alison Baird on TMS Freya (m) No. 12.54 70.69 1st
2. Julia Fielden on Cadbury (g) No. 1.00 67.07 2nd
3. Louise Beggs on Nanky Brooker Spain (m) No. 12.48 61.90 3rd

Elementary 40


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Louise Cleland on Maverick (g) No. 1.12 70.81 1st
2. Victoria Mccandless on Koolstyle (g) No. 1.18
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


234 Upper Road
Share