Dressage League week 2

13 Jun 11:00-17:00

234 Upper Road

Category Dressage

Strictly pre-entry before 9pm on Thursday 10th June, Times posted by 5pm on Friday 11th June

Class 1a - Intro B (2009) Assisted

Class 1b - Intro B (2009) Unassisted

Class 2 - Prelim 2 (2016)

Class 3 - Prelim 13 (2006)

Class 4 - Novice 27 (2007)

Class 5 - Novice 37a (2017)

Class 6 - Elementary 43 (2006)

Class 7 - Medium 69 (2005)

Competitors must compete at 2 out the first 3 weeks plus the final to be eligible for league prizes.

Refresh to see updates as they happen.

Intro B Assisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Isla Hanna on Lily (m) No. 12.48 73.04% 1st
2. Lizzy Taylor on Johnny (g) No. 12.42 72.82% 2nd

Intro B Unassisted


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Stephanie Farren on Clancy (g) No. 12.30 75.43% 1st
2. Jackie Hanna on Paddy (g) No. 12.24 75% 2nd
3. Courtney Goudie on Rushall Ruby (g) No. 11.42 73.47% 3rd
4. Sarah McCarthy on Ladyhill Cool Imp (m) No. 11.06 71.30% 4th
5. Megan Mathews on Johnny (g) No. 12.18 70.86% 5th
6. Allison Matthews on Tadhg (g) No. 12.12 70.65% 6th
7. Georgia Rea on Jasper (g) No. 11.54 70.43%
8. Stephanie Farren on Lacy (m) No. 11.00 69.78%
9. Amy Clarke on Shannaghmore Ring Master (g) No. 11.48 68.26%
10. James Jenkins on Roxie (m) No. 12.36 66.95%
11. Rachael Kernaghan on Scarborough Fair (m) No. 11.18 66.30%
12. Margaret Smylie on Annadora (m) No. 11.30 65.65%
13. Stephanie Farren on Pepsi (g) No. 11.24 65.43%
14. James Jenkins on Yorkie (g) No. 11.36 65%
15. Emma Weir on Bellevue nimrod (g) No. 11.12 64.56%
16. Charlotte Welsh on Bonnie (m) No. 12.06 62.17%

Prelim 2


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Martina McKinley on Will Scarlet (g) No. 1.12 72.24% 1st
2. Sandra Murray on Alfie (g) No. 1.30 71.72% 2nd
3. Ashlee Ervine on Fuzzy (g) No. 1.48 68.79% 3rd
4. Jackie Hanna on Paddy (g) No. 1.18 67.58% 4th
5. Shelley Boyle on Ted (g) No. 2.00 63.96% 5th
6. Veronica Ham on Ollie (g) No. 1.24 63.44% 6th
7. Rachael Lennox on Fonz (g) No. 1.42
8. Hannah McCartney on Mr Jaguar (g) No. 1.54

Prelim 13


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Natasha Degnan on Nanaimo (g) No. 11.48 70.96% 1st
2. Nadine McClelland on Lucey (m) No. 12.18 67.11% 2nd
3. Martina McKinley on Will Scarlet (g) No. 12.24 66.73% 3rd
4. Erin McClernon on Sundance III (g) No. 11.42 65.96% 4th
5. Judith Hitch on Hollie (m) No. 11.12 64.80% 5th
6. Alex Wallace on Pumpkin (g) No. 11.00 64.61% 6th
7. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) No. 12.12 64.42%
8. Janet craig on Ollies Pride (g) No. 11.36 62.69%
9. India Abbi on Emperors Dream (m) No. 11.24 61.92%
10. Veronica Ham on Ollie (g) No. 11.54 61.53%
11. Jenny Barrow on Hill Billy Rock N Roll (g) No. 11.06 60.76%
12. Clare Hitch on Finbar (g) No. 11.18
13. Sandra Murray on Alfie (g) No. 12.00

Novice 27


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Allison Matthews on Tadhg (g) No. 12.42 63.92% 1st
2. Jacqui Lewis on Dunore Fast and Furious (g) No. 12.36 63.57% 2nd
3. Nadine McClelland on Lucey (m) No. 12.48 62.14% 3rd

Novice 37a


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Alex Wallace on Royal sea breeze (g) No. 1.36 67.59% 1st
2. Alison Baird on TMS Freya (m) No. 1.48 65.74% 2nd
3. Lisa Riddell on Rosso Tromonto (g) No. 1.30 58.70% 3rd
4. Nicola Tann on Greenans May (m) No. 1.54

Elementary 43


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Barbara Hanna on Maverick (g) No. 2.06 73.27% 1st
2. Daryl McKinney on Ballylin Ben (g) No. 2.36 69.65% 2nd
3. Alison Baird on TMS Freya (m) No. 2.18 63.62% 3rd
4. Laura Fekkes on Harry (g) No. 2.12 61.89% 4th
5. Laura Fekkes on Harry (g) No. 2.42 H/C 62.06%
6. Nicola Tann on Greenans May (m) No. 2.24

Medium 69


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Barbara Hanna on Nelly (m) No. 2.54 66.21% 1st
2. Louise Ferguson on Gino (g) No. 3.00
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


234 Upper Road
Event Sponsor

Mandy's Scents
Mandy's Scents
Share