Horse Summer showing & working hunter festival

17 Jul 09:00-17:00

234 Upper Road

Category Showing

Summer Showing and working hunter festival

Full range of horse working hunter and showing classes, also in hand classes, championships and overall Supremes. Lovely sashes and rosettes to be won.

See our schedule for full list of classes

Refresh to see updates as they happen.

Class 1 70cm performance


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Stephanie Wylie on Chosen Dream (g) No. 89 9.09 1st
2. Stephanie Farren on Lacy (m) No. 45 9.00 =2nd
3. Angela Kernohan on Wizard Of Oz (g) No. 174 9.03 =2nd
4. Stephanie Farren on Clancy (g) No. 46 9.12 =4th
5. Niamh Martin on Clounnana Lass (m) =4th
6. Adele Huddleson on Beachmount Charonagh (g) No. 80 9.06

class 2 70cm Amateur WH


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Angela Kernohan on Wizard Of Oz (g) No. 174 9.35 1st
2. Hannah Ogle on Casements Cavalier (m) No. 20 9.40 2nd
3. Cara Swanston on Goldsmith Country Ruby (m) No. 72 9.30 3rd
4. Nuala McNally on Ollie (g) No. 175 9.25 4th
5. Amy-lee Hanvey on Arthur (g) No. 95 9.50 5th
6. Adele Huddleson on Beachmount Charonagh (g) No. 80 9.20
7. Nichola Howarth on NEH FlagmountDiamondClover (g) No. 35 9.45

Class 3 4 year old (70cm)


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Chloe Thompson on Battles Gent (g) No. 16 10.10 1st
2. Grace Morton on Finnebrogue (m) No. 61 10.20 2nd
3. Tracey Manson on Gortfree Merry (m) No. 177 10.30 3rd
4. Reah Magee on Mr Dutton (g) No. 76 10.35 4th
5. Neil Knox on Let's get down to business (g) No. 42 10.15 5th
6. Frankie Kealey on Priory Rose (m) No. 176 10.25
7. Jemma Loughlin on Phoebe (m) No. 78 10.40
8. Ellie Knox on Tongar pop (g) No. 102 10.45

Class 4 80cms Performance


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Julie Henderson on Ally B (m) No. 36 11.15 1st
2. Jenna Crawford on Rock Rebound (m) No. 75 11.10 2nd
3. Stephanie Farren on Clancy (g) No. 46 11.00 3rd
4. Emma Weir on Finn (g) No. 59 11.05

Class 5 80cm Amateur


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Alexandra Ryan on Carnally Cobanna (m) No. 62 11.40 1st
2. Emily McGowan on Oisin Or (g) No. 8 11.30 2nd
3. Kirsten Morrison on Castleforbes Fraser (g) No. 37 11.35 3rd
4. Eimear Watson on Gaurlin Lady (m) No. 178 11.45 4th
5. Ellie Knox on Tongar pop (g) No. 102 11,50 6th
6. Megan Norton on Hathaway (m) No. 4 11.25

Class 6 80cm NIF


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Lesley Jones on Doublemax (g) 1st
2. Jenna Crawford on Rock Rebound (m) No. 75 12.30 2nd
3. Aoife Hagan on Bella (m) No. 179 12.15 3rd
4. Alanna Dunlop on Remember me ruby (m) No. 73 12.25 4th
5. Carolann Barclay on Annie (m) No. 180 12.20 5th
6. Helen Forgrave on Ossie man (g) No. 103 12.40 6th
7. Rebecca Millar on Boher boy (g) No. 2 12.00
8. Tori Farr on Unpredictable Element (g) No. 32 12.05
9. Michelle Strange on Quality Galore (g) No. 65 12.10
10. Jemma Loughlin on Phoebe (m) No. 78 12.35
11. Jessica McConnell on Luna (m) 12.45
12. Shannon Baird on Nowcato (g)

Class 7 Cobs 80cm


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Tori Farr on Tracy's Hope (m) No. 33 1.15 1st
2. Lisa Talbot on Lady lola (m) No. 5 1.00 2nd

Class 8 Irish Draught 80cm


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Lisa Talbot on B.E.CALIDIA (g) No. 6 1.10 1st
2. Eimear Watson on Gaurlin Lady (m) No. 178 1.30 2nd
3. Tracey Manson on Gortfree Merry (m) No. 177 1.25 3rd
4. Kathryn Knox on Springavle Greatest Showman (g) No. 15 1.15
5. Frankie Kealey on Priory Rose (m) No. 176 1.20

Class 9 Smalls 90cm NIF


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Amy Harvey on Indian Robe (g) No. 57 2.25 1st
2. Eva Lowry on NLS Connie B (m) 2nd
3. Emily McGowan on Oisin Or (g) No. 8 2.45 3rd
4. Julie-lee Radcliffe on A dream come true (g) No. 99 2.40 4th
5. Sarah Brashaw on Lankill Lord Buu00ed (g) No. 27 2.20 5th
6. Megan Norton on Hathaway (m) No. 4 2.30 6th
7. Chloe Thompson on Beechburn Lass (m) No. 17 2.15
8. Lisa Dundee on SJ Gentleman (g) No. 181 2.35

Class 10 90cm NIF


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Alexandra McConnell on Bert (g) 1st
2. Tori Farr on Tracy's Hope (m) No. 33 3.30 2nd
3. Aoife Hagan on Bella (m) No. 179 3.50 3rd
4. Debbie McNeill on Stan (g) No. 182 3.55 4th
5. Julie Henderson on Ally B (m) No. 36 3.00
6. Nikita Kidd on Ludovick (m) No. 1 3.05
7. Rebecca Millar on Boher boy (g) No. 2 3.10
8. Emily McGowan on Tullaree Fear Bui (g) No. 9 3.15
9. Vicky Carson on Innishowen Clover (g) No. 14 3.20
10. Kirsten Morrison on Castleforbes Fraser (g) No. 37 3.25
11. Neil Knox on Let's get down to business (g) No. 42 3.35
12. Emma Weir on Finn (g) No. 59 3,40
13. Alexandra Ryan on Carnally Cobanna (m) No. 62 3.45
14. Jemma Loughlin on Nova (m) No. 79 4.00
15. Helen Forgrave on Ossie man (g) No. 103 4.05
16. Shannon Baird on Baramean (g)

Class 11 1M NIF


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Alana Dunlop on Million Dollar Girl (m) 1st
2. Emily McGowan on Tullaree Fear Bui (g) No. 9 4.20 2nd
3. Amy Harvey on Indian Robe (g) No. 57 4.35 3rd
4. Emma Ewing on Murph (g) No. 11 4.25 4th
5. Vicky Carson on Innishowen Clover (g) No. 14 4.30
6. Alexandra McConnell on Bert (g)
7. Lesley Jones on Doublemax (g)

Class 12 1.10M NIF


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Lesley Jones on Cairnview Redwood Guy (g) 1st
2. Alanna Dunlop on Million Dollar Girl (m) No. 74 4.50 2nd

Class 13 4 year old show horse


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Stephanie Farren on Meadowspring (g) No. 21 9.00 1st
2. Grace Morton on Finnebrogue (m) No. 61 9.00 2nd
3. Jessica McConnell on Luna (m) No. 192 9.00 3rd
4. Chloe Thompson on Battles Gent (g) No. 16 9.00 4th
5. Anthea Steele on Flagstaff King (g) No. 47 9.00
6. Alex Wallace on All I Need (g) No. 183 9.00
7. Reah Magee on Mr Dutton (g) No. 76 9.00

Class 14 Amateur Show horse


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Kerry Dickson on A stolen star (m) No. 29 9.30 1st
2. Deirdragh Murphy on Temple Bui (m) No. 104 9.30 2nd
3. Cara Swanston on Goldsmith Country Ruby (m) No. 72 9.30 3rd
4. Nuala McNally on Ollie (g) No. 175 9.30 4th
5. Adele Huddleson on Beachmount Charonagh (g) No. 80 9.30 5th
6. Harriet Hogan on Tollymore Tilly (m) No. 98 9.30 6th
7. Bianca McElnea on Carmellas Clover Pearl (m) No. 18 9.30
8. Rebecca Millar on Boher boy (g) No. 2 9.30

Class 15 Light Weight Hunter


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Helen Forgrave on Ossie man (g) No. 103 10.00 1st
2. Vicki Dible on Ceilidh Boots (g) No. 3 10.00 2nd
3. Amy-lee Hanvey on Arthur (g) No. 95 10.00 3rd
4. Bianca McElnea on Carmellas Clover Pearl (m) No. 18 10.00
5. Shane Doyle on Doyle's Romeo (g) No. 67 10.00

Class 16 Middle/ Heavy Weight Hunter


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Lindsay Martin on Meadowbank (g) No. 22 10.30 1st
2. Harriet Hogan on Tollymore Tilly (m) No. 98 10.30 2nd
3. Lisa Dundee on SJ Gentleman (g) No. 181 10.30 3rd
4. Aoife Hagan on Bella (m) No. 179 10.30 4th
5. Stephanie Farren on Clancy (g) No. 46 10.30 5th

Class 17 Small Hunter


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Eva Lowry on Randalstown Silken Hero (g) 1st
2. Eimear Watson on Gaurlin Lady (m) No. 178 11.00 2nd
3. Nichola Howarth on NEH FlagmountDiamondClover (g) No. 35 11.00 3rd
4. Michelle Patterson on Pinecroft Clover (g) No. 97 11.00 4th
5. Hannah Ogle on Casements Cavalier (m) No. 20 11.00 6th
6. Elaine Leinster on Greystone Golden Lady (m) No. 184 11.00
7. Reah Magee on Mr Dutton (g) No. 76 11.00
8. Rachael Lennox on Fonz (g) No. 94 11.00
9. Amy-lee Hanvey on Arthur (g) No. 95 11.00

Class 18 Ladies Hunter


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Kelly Kidd on Lola - A Prophets Tale (m) No. 86 11.30 3rd

Class 19 Cob


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Janice Reddy on A stolen star (m) No. 92 12.00 1st
2. Sarah Brashaw on Rory Mac (g) No. 19 12.00 2nd
3. Rachel Davies on Thee Outlander (g) No. 87 12.00 3rd
4. Suzanne Fleming on Minstral's Cookie (m) No. 24 12.00 4th
5. Joanne McSeveney on Rhett Butler (g) 12.00

Class 20 Maxi Cob


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Kathryn Boyd on Brother Hubbard (g) No. 185 12.30 1st
2. Lisa Talbot on Lady lola (m) No. 5 12.30 2nd

Class 21 Small Riding Horse


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Rhonda Huddleson on Mr Grey (g) No. 83 1.40 1st
2. Alanna Dunlop on Remember me ruby (m) No. 73 1.40 2nd
3. Adele Huddleson on Beachmount Charonagh (g) No. 80 1.40
4. Amy-lee Hanvey on Arthur (g) No. 95 1.40

Class 22 Large Riding Horse


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Shannon Baird on Balnaslow (g) 1st
2. Cherie Mchugh on Oystar bay (g) No. 13 2.00 2nd
3. Graceann Elliott on ADSUP (g) No. 81 2.00 3rd
4. Allison Matthews on Tadhg (g) No. 85 2.00 4th
5. Vicki Dible on Ceilidh Boots (g) No. 3 2.00 5th
6. Victoria McCurdy-White on Temple Bui (m) No. 105 2.00 6th
7. Brian Murphy on Shawstown (g) No. 186 2.00
8. Sarah Louise Wilson on All body and soul (g) No. 88 2.00
9. Shannon Baird on Balnaslow (g)
10. Katelyn Millar on Boherboy (g)

Class 23 Irish Draught


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Lisa Talbot on B.E.CALIDIA (g) No. 6 2.45 1st
2. Kathryn Knox on Springavle Greatest Showman (g) No. 15 2.45 2nd
3. Frankie Kealey on Priory Rose (m) No. 176 2.45 3rd
4. Robin Herron on Dancing Jane (m) No. 26 2.45

Class 24 Coloured Horse


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Michelle Patterson on Pinecroft Clover (g) No. 97 3.05 1st
2. Lindsey McMullan on Lady (m) No. 96 3.05 2nd
3. Sarah McCartney on Inishargy illusion (g) No. 23 3.05 3rd
4. Jessica Teggart on Sunny (m) No. 187 3.05 4th
5. Carolann Barclay on Annie (m) No. 180 3.05 5th
6. Suzanne Fleming on Minstral's Cookie (m) No. 24 3.05
7. Rachael Lennox on Fonz (g) No. 94 3.05

Class 25 Race Horse to Riding Horse


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Kate Spence on Baramean (g) 1st
2. Alex Wallace on Royal sea breeze (g) No. 188 3.35 2nd
3. Megan Norton on Nowcato (g) 3rd
4. Allison Matthews on Tadhg (g) No. 85 3.35 4th
5. Shannon Baird on Balnaslow (g) 5th
6. Graceann Elliott on ADSUP (g) No. 81 3.35 6th
7. Vicki Dible on Ceilidh Boots (g) No. 3 3.35
8. Katelyn Millar on Boherboy (g) No. 58 3.35
9. Michelle Strange on Crystallic (g) No. 66 3.35
10. Brian Murphy on Shawstown (g) No. 186 3.35
11. Kelly Kidd on Lola - A Prophets Tale (m) No. 86 3.35
12. Sarah Louise Wilson on All body and soul (g) No. 88 3.35

Class 26 Veteran Horse


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Debbie McNeill on Stan (g) No. 182 4.10 1st
2. Helen Meldrum on Bally Captain (g) No. 82 4.10 2nd
3. Elaine Leinster on Greystone Golden Lady (m) No. 184 4.10 3rd
4. Kerry Taylor on Star (m) No. 41 4.10 4th
5. Bethany Corbett on Bailey (g) No. 10 4.10 5th
6. Rhonda Huddleson on Mr Grey (g) No. 83 4.10

Class 27 Hunter Youngstock


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. David Kirkpatrick on Redwood bear (g) No. 44 10.00 1st
2. Kristen Kleinman on Dirrella Minta (m) No. 77 10.00 2nd
3. Gillian Gill on Brymar Royal voyage (s) No. 84 10.00 3rd
4. Jess Whitney on Gortgarron Echo (g) No. 100 10.00 4th
5. Kirsty Haynes on Almighty Murray (g) No. 38 10.00 5th
6. Sarah McCarthy on CLF Oriella (m) No. 60 10.00 6th
7. Eoin Webb on Memphis Kate (m) No. 50 10.00

Class 28 Broodmare


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jo McCormac on Clonlaras Dubh (m) No. 25 10.30 1st

Class 29 Coloured Horse In hand


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jessica Teggart on Sunny (m) No. 187 10.40 1st
2. Suzanne Fleming on Minstral's Cookie (m) No. 24 10.40 2nd

Class 30 Irish Draught In hand


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Rebecca Millar on Ready Steady Teddy (g) No. 34 10.55 1st

Class 31 Veteran Horse In hand


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Laura Corbett on Beatutoit (m) No. 106 11.10 1st
2. Kerry Taylor on Star (m) No. 41 11.10 2nd
3. Sammy Workman on Pendock Pride (m) No. 90 11.10 3rd
4. Jo McCormac on Clonlaras Dubh (m) No. 25 11.10 4th
5. Rhonda Huddleson on Mr Grey (g) No. 83 11.10 5th
6. Lindsey Kirk on Locomotion Lady (m) No. 28 11.10 6th

Class 32 Welsh youngstock


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Tony Armstrong on Addas legacy (s) No. 188 11.45 1st
2. Jamie Quinn on Glanteife awel haf (m) No. 63 11.45 2nd

Class 33 Welsh 4 years & over


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Anthea Steele on Llyncathbury Phoenix (g) No. 48 12.00 1st
2. Katrina Peoples on Bingo (g) No. 30 12.00 2nd
3. Emily Lovegrove on Rhencullen Flash Harry (g) No. 93 12.00 3rd

Class 34 Connemara Youngstock


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Liza Taylor on Rosconn Blue Jasmine (m) No. 7 12.15 1st
2. Emma Ewing on Ballynagilly Megan (m) No. 12 12.15 2nd

Class 35 Connemara 4years & over


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Kathy Buchanan on Loguestown Irish Cream (g) No. 69 12.25 1st
2. Denver Logan on Buttermilk Robin (g) No. 189 12.25 2nd
3. Caitlin Mcguckin on Fanad Beauty (g) No. 43 12.25 3rd
4. Tommy Millar on Carrownulaur Colleen (m) No. 70 12.25 4th

Class 36 M&M large breeds


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Denver Logan on Buttermilk Robin (g) No. 189 12.45 2nd

Class 37 M&M small breeds


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Tony Armstrong on Addas legacy (s) No. 191 12.55 1st
2. Anthea Steele on Yarpha Sol (s) No. 49 12.55 2nd
3. Valerie Clegg on Glandulyn Ben Wen (m) No. 190 12.55 3rd
4. Katrina Peoples on Bingo (g) No. 30 12.55 4th

Class 39 Miniature Horse mares


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Beverly Black on Pixie Stardust (g) 1st
2. Zara Jones on Celticmist Grace Under Fire (m) No. 101 2.10 2nd

Class 40 Miniature Horse geldings & stallions


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Walter Albert on NA Cuasaighe Dust me of Dandy (s) No. 68 2.15 1st

Class 41 Part-bred in hand 4years & over


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Katrina Peoples on Polly (m) No. 31 2.30 1st
2. Kerry Dickson on A stolen star (m) No. 29 2.30

Class 42 Show pony/ show hunter pony 4yrs & over


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Kathy Buchanan on Loguestown Irish Cream (g) No. 69 2.40 1st
2. Kirsty Haynes on Wee Tommy (g) No. 39 2.40 2nd

Class 43 Veteran pony in hand


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Daryl McKinney on Highmoor High Voltage (g) No. 91 2.50 1st
2. Bethany Corbett on Bailey (g) 2nd

Class 44 Coloured pony in hand


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Katrina Peoples on Polly (m) No. 31 3.00 1st
2. Kirsty Haynes on Wee Tommy (g) No. 39 3.10 2nd

Class 41b Part-Bred youngstock


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jamie Quinn on Dowhills beau Soleil (m) No. 64 3.10 1st
2. Tony Armstrong on Pineview duchess of windsor (m) No. 191 3.10 2nd
3. Anthea Steele on Dowhills petite fillie (m) 3rd
4. James Clarke on Almighty Murray (g) No. 40 3.10 4th

Class 42b Show pony/ hunter youngstock


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jamie Quinn on Dowhills beau Soleil (m) No. 64 3.20 1st
2. Anthea Steele on Dowhills petite fillie (m) 2nd
3. Tony Armstrong on Addas legacy (s) No. 191 3.20 3rd
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


234 Upper Road
Share