Pony Showing and Working Hunter

12 Jun 10:00-17:30

234 Upper Road

Category Showing

Pony Showing and Working Hunter Day, full schedule of classes to suit all.

Refresh to see updates as they happen.

30cm WH


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Zach Cassidy on Manorowen Tommy Lee (g) No. 10.00 1st
2. Mia Kennedy on Top Aleysha (m) No. 10.10 2nd
3. Eirin Wardle on Harry Potter (g) No. 10.40 3rd
4. Kate McDowell on It wasn't me (m) No. 1.45 4th
5. Rae Topping on Cossie (g) No. 10.35 5th
6. Khloe Busby on Dun N Gold (g) No. 10.15 6th
7. Casey-Lee Millar on Lingardswood Henri (g) No. 10.05
8. Rebecca Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) No. 10.20
9. Elissa Cowan on Ruby Tuesday (m) No. 10.25
10. Jodie McKay on Netherfields Troll (g) No. 10.30

60cms WH


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Oliver Kinnear on Reggie (g) 1st
2. Jocelyn Hutchinson on Langwedh Miss Saigon (m) No. 11.20 2nd
3. Coralie Brolly on Linford sunny boy (g) No. 11.15 3rd

70cms performance


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Penny Kelly on Ciaslin Citi (g) No. 11.55 1st

70cms WH


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Charlotte Kelly on Mondella (g) No. 12.15 1st
2. Oliver Kinnear on Branheulog Harvey (g) 2nd
3. Charlotte Glenn on ChequerHill water lilly (m) No. 12.25 3rd
4. Tianna Brolly on Linford sunny boy (g) No. 12.05 4th
5. Sarah Brashaw on Donaghmore Melody Song (m) No. 12.20 5th
6. Annie Morrow on Quincey (g) No. 12.10 6th
7. Courtney Goudie on Rushall Ruby (g) No. 12.00

80cms WH


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Oliver Kinnear on Branheulog Harvey (g) 1st
2. Annie Morrow on Quincey (g) No. 1.15 2nd
3. Charlotte Glenn on ChequerHill water lilly (m) No. 1.05 3rd
4. Niamh Martin on Mix’n’Match (m) No. 1.10 4th
5. Sarah Brashaw on Donaghmore Melody Song (m) No. 1.00
6. Sophie Moore on Cody (g) No. 1.20

90cms performance


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Katelyn Irvine on Corha Delight (m) No. 1.40 1st
2. Sophie Moore on Cody (g) No. 1.45 2nd

90cms WH


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Katelyn Irvine on Dúach Shadow (g) No. 1.55 1st

1M WH


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Katelyn Irvine on Corha Delight (m) No. 2.30 1st
2. Jessica Murphy on Carnaween Filgree (g) No. 2.20 2nd
3. Katelyn Irvine on Dúach Shadow (g) No. 2.15 3rd
4. Penny Kelly on Dunbeggan Dreamer (g) No. 2.25 4th

1.10M WH


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jessica Murphy on Darcy de Chantelle (g) No. 2.45 1st

tiny tots lead rein


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Mia Kennedy on Top Aleysha (m) No. 10.30 1st
2. Charlotte Cassidy on Peplow dancing Queen (m) No. 10.30 2nd
3. Jorja Dickson on Harvey (g) No. 10.30 3rd
4. Clara Corrie on Hemsbrook Welsh Wizzard (g) No. 10.30 4th
5. Laylah Mcnulty on Kennel wood tiger lily (m) No. 10.30 5th
6. Cameron Barry on Immybrook Jems ‘n Jewels (m) No. 10.30 6th
7. Alia Fletcher on Lingardswood Comet (g) No. 10.30
8. Josh Busby on Dun N Gold (g) No. 10.30
9. Charlotte Morton on Grishall faberge (m) No. 10.30
10. Lottie Hutchinson on Holthall Bandit (g) No. 10.30
11. Connie Fullerton on Rhydgwillim Andyman (g) No. 10.30
12. Ruby Gage on Matilda (m) No. 10.30

Lead Rein


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Laylah Mcnulty on Whiteleaze secret temptation (m) No. 11.20 1st
2. Kjerstin Chissel on Cosford Maisy Mouse (m) No. 11.20 2nd
3. Ellie Donnelly on Bryngwennol maxwell (g) No. 11.20 3rd
4. Elissa Cowan on Ruby Tuesday (m) No. 11.20 4th

M&M Lead Rein


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Seth Houston on Rhydygrug Peter Pan (g) No. 11.40 1st
2. Elissa Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) No. 11.40 2nd
3. Zach Cassidy on Manorowen Tommy Lee (g) No. 11.40 3rd
4. Wesley Cole on Harvey (g) No. 11.40 4th
5. Khloe Busby on Dun N Gold (g) No. 11.40

Family Pony lead rein


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Ella Dickson on Harvey (g) No. 12.10 1st
2. Mia Kennedy on Top Aleysha (m) No. 12.10 2nd
3. Ruby Gage on Matilda (m) No. 12.10 3rd
4. Beth McDowell on It wasn't me (m) No. 12.10 4th
5. Lottie Hutchinson on Holthall Bandit (g) No. 12.10

First year first ridden


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Coralie Brolly on Yrenfys Llwynog (g) No. 12.30 1st
2. Rebecca Cowan on Ruby Tuesday (m) No. 12.30 2nd
3. Casey-Lee Millar on Lingardswood Henri (g) No. 12.30 3rd
4. Mia McKay on Gryngallt Pizzicato (m) No. 12.30
5. Kjerstin Chissel on Cosford Maisy Mouse (m) No. 12.30

First Ridden


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jocelyn Hutchinson on Brookllan Lady Isabella (m) No. 12.50 1st
2. Coralie Brolly on Yrenfys Llwynog (g) No. 12.50 2nd
3. Mia McKay on Gryngallt Pizzicato (m) No. 12.50 3rd
4. Casey-Lee Millar on Lingardswood Henri (g) No. 12.50 4th

Family Pony first ridden


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Tianna Brolly on Linford sunny boy (g) No. 1.10 1st
2. Jodie McKay on Netherfields Troll (g) No. 1.10 2nd

Show pony up to 148cms


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jocelyn Hutchinson on Brookllan Lady Isabella (m) No. 2.00 1st
2. Charlotte Kelly on Golden Grove May Dream (g) No. 2.00 2nd
3. Holly Logan on Hightopps allegro (g) No. 2.00 3rd
4. Charlotte Glenn on Hiheys luck be a lady (m) No. 2.00 4th

Show Hunter pony up to 153cms


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Eva Lowry on Randalstown Lord Sugar (g) No. 2.20 1st
2. Penny Kelly on Mondella (g) No. 2.20 2nd
3. Mia McKay on Gryngallt Pizzicato (m) No. 2.20 3rd
4. Piper Lewis-Copeland on Dowhills Silent Whisper (m) No. 2.20 4th
5. Holly Logan on Barford Jack pot (g) No. 2.20 5th

Part Bred up to 158cms


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Charlotte Glenn on Hiheys luck be a lady (m) No. 2.45 1st
2. Jocelyn Hutchinson on Brookllan Lady Isabella (m) No. 2.45 2nd
3. Piper Lewis-Copeland on Dowhills Silent Whisper (m) No. 2.45 3rd

Coloured pony up to 153cms


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Penny Kelly on Dunbeggan Dreamer (g) No. 3.00 1st
2. Niamh Martin on Mix’n’Match (m) No. 3.00 2nd
3. Sophie Moore on Cody (g) No. 3.00

Ridden Connemara


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Charlotte Kelly on Ciaslin Citi (g) No. 3.30 1st
2. Jessica Murphy on Carnaween Filgree (g) No. 3.30 2nd
3. Sarah Brashaw on Seabreeze Barney (g) No. 3.30 3rd
4. Jackie Hanna on Paddy (g) No. 3.30 4th
5. Suzanne Martin on Westmeath Woody (g) No. 3.30 5th
6. Claire Gilchrist on Belle (m) No. 3.30 6th

Ridden small breeds


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Charlotte Kelly on Golden Grove May Dream (g) No. 4.00 1st
2. Holly Logan on Tressparent indian trubet (g) No. 4.00 2nd

Ridden large breeds


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Penny Kelly on Ciaslin Citi (g) No. 4.15 1st
2. Claire Gilchrist on Belle (m) No. 4.15 2nd
3. Sarah Brashaw on Tullynavin Bobby (g) No. 4.15 3rd
4. Janice Reddy on Amber (m) No. 4.15 4th
5. Jackie Hanna on Paddy (g) No. 4.15 5th

Intermediate Show hunter


Rider/Horse Notes Score Rank
1. Jessica Murphy on Darcy de Chantelle (g) No. 4.50 1st
2. Eva Lowry on Randalstown Silken Hero (g) No. 4.50 2nd
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


234 Upper Road
Share