Summer Dressage league final & SJ Day

Show Jumping classes from 30cms to 1M, incorporating Rising stars qualifiers.


Summer Dressage League FINAL

Strictly pre-entry before 9pm on the Thursday before each week,

times posted by 5pm on the Friday

Class 1a - Intro A (2008) Assisted

Class 1b - Intro A (2008) Junior

Class 1c - Intro A (2008) Senior

Class 2a - Prelim 1 (2006) Junior

Class 2b - Prelim 1 (2006) Senior

Class 3 - Prelim 12 (2005)

Class 4 - Novice 24 (2010)

Class 5 - Novice 22 (2007)

Class 6 - Elementary 40 (2010)

Class 7 - Medium 61 (2002)

Competitors must complete at 2 out of the 3 weeks plus the final

(in the same class) to be eligible for league prizes. Beautiful prizes and

goodies up for grabs at the league final.


Rising Star Dressage

Class 8 - Mini Dressage Rising Star (assisted)

Class 9 - Mini Dressage Rising Star (unassisted)

Class 10 - Midi Dressage Rising Star

Class 11 - Junior Dressage Rising Star

Refresh to see updates.

Intro A Junior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Elissa Cowan on Briolen Cindy (m) 9:30 72.17 1st
2. Lizzy Taylor on Star (g) 09:54 70.43 2nd
3. Rebecca Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) 09:36 66.74 3rd
4. Emily Dobbin on Ellie (m) 09:42 66.09 4th
5. Laura Lyttle on Finbar (g) 09:48 61.96 5th

Intro A Senior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Jackie Hanna on Mahler Princess (m) 10:06 75.65 1st
2. Lauren Ritchie on Wellview Lenny (g) 10:18 70.22 2nd
3. Catherine McLaughlin on Another Blue (g) 10:12 65.65 4th

Prelim 1 Junior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Elissa Cowan on Briolen Cindy (m) 10:36 75.26 1st
2. Rebecca Cowan on Beltoy Panteal (g) 10:30 68.16 2nd

Prelim 1 Senior


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Debby Cherry on Pebbles (m) 10:48 72.11 1st
2. Rachael Kernaghan on Scarborough Fair (m) 10:42 69.47 2nd
3. Alex Wallace on Sera (g) 10:54 67.63 3rd

Prelim 12


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Mya Morrison on Reva (m) 11:30 67.96 2nd
2. Nicole Peoples on Ballyhindon Boy (g) 11:18 60.56 4th
3. Sandra Murray on Alfie (g) 11:24

Novice 24


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Barbara Hanna on Maverick (g) 11:48 68.91 1st
2. Nichola Wray on Dylan (g) 11:54 66.96 2nd
3. Jacqui Lewis on My Toy Boy (g) 11:42

Novice 22


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Barbara Hanna on Maverick (g) 13:18 70.52 1st

Elementary 40


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Amelia McFarland on Kingston Olive (m) 13:30 72.10 1st
2. Victoria Mccandless on Koolstyle (g) 13:42 66.45 2nd
3. Nichola Wray on Dylan (g) 13:54 66.13 3rd
4. penny murphy on kontiki (g) 13:48 63.71 4th
5. Anne McFarland on Tulibard Shakira (m) 13:36

Medium 61


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Amelia McFarland on Kingston Olive (m) 14:12 70.34 1st
2. Debby Cherry on Monty (g) 14:06 65.69 2nd
3. Anne McFarland on Tulibard Shakira (m) 14:18
4. Victoria Mccandless on Koolstyle (g) 14:24

Mini Rising dressage star (assisted)


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Sophia Martin on Magical Merlin (g) 12:00 1st
2. Luisa Langsford on Kenilwood Annabelle (m) 12:06 2nd
3. Isla Hanna on Mahler Princess (m) 12:12 3rd

Mini Rising dressage star (unassisted)


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Lizzy Taylor on Star (g) 12:18 1st

Midi Rising dressage star


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Kara Cosgrave on Letterfinish Ollie (g) 12:30 1st
2. Taylor-Lee Doyle on Oreo (g) 12:24 2nd

30cms assisted Rising Stars


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Elliot Logan on Wellie (g) 11:05 1st
2. Luisa Langsford on Kenilwood Annabelle (m) 11:00 2nd

30cms unassisted Rising Stars


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Sophia Martin on Magical Merlin (g) 11:10 1st
2. Sophia Murphy on Lily (m) 3rd

40cms


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Emily Dobbin on Ellie (m) 11:20 1st

50cms


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Shannon Cairns on Pilgrim (g) 11:40 1st

50cms Rising stars (5-9)


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Megan Cairns on Priah (m) 11:43 1st

60cms Rising stars (9-12)


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Taylor-Lee Doyle on Oreo (g) 12:03 1st
2. Ruby Robinson on SCOOBY (g) 12:00
3. Kate Green on Applejack (g)

70cms


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Becky Woodside on Montys Magic (g) 12:10 1st

75cms Rising stars (9-16)


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Nicole Peoples on Ballyhindon Boy (g) 12:20
2. Kara Cosgrave on Letterfinish Ollie (g) 12:23
3. Kate Green on Applejack (g)

80cms


Rider/Horse Start Time Notes Score Rank
1. Becky Woodside on Montys Magic (g) 12:43 1st
2. Amelia McFarland on Kingston Olive (m) 12:40 1st
profile

Knockagh View Equestrian Centre


234 Upper Road, Greenisland, Carrickfergus, UK
Share