End of season festival results round up

Thank you so much to everyone who came and supported our end of season festival. We hope you all enjoyed it! A huge thank you to our judges over the 2 days Fiona Young, Alister Macdonald, Chloe Thompson, Shannon Baird and Vicky Macdowall, all our helpers and our fabulous sponsors Copa Equestrian, Healy's Haylege, Keeway Equestrian Surfaces, E.K Equestrian and Equi Shnakz.

Horse Results

1 60cms

1st Joanne Anderson Betty boo (m)

2nd Kerry Taylor Max (g)

3rd Rebekah Blakely Take a chance (m)

2 70cms WH

1st Joanne Anderson Hope (g)

2nd Rebecca Millar AnaDora (m)

3rd Sarah Brashaw Archie (g)

4th Shawlene Leebody Victorya Park (m)

5th Kristen Kleinman Courting Insanity (m)

6th Catherine McConnell Cloverhill Clarke (g)

3 80cms WH

1st Tracey Manson Gortfree Merry (m)

2nd Lisa Dundee Dunkeran

3rd Sarah Brashaw Hope (m)

4th Kacey Foster Shane’s hill glen (g)

5th Megan Norton BT Rock and Roller (g)

6th Stephanie Farren Clancy (g)

4 Small WH

1st Stephanie Farren Clancy (g)

2nd Amy-lee Hanvey Arthur (g)

5 90cms WH

1st Charlotte Harding Kontiki (g)

2nd Tracey Manson Gortfree Merry (m)

3rd Julia Fielden Cadbury (g)

4th Alexandra Ryan Carnally Cobanna (m)

5th Rachel Conn Ned Stark (g)

6 1M WH

1st Charlotte Harding Kontiki (g)

2nd Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman

Champion Charlotte Harding Kontiki

Reserve Joanne Anderson Hope

8 Light weight Hunter

1st Lisa Dundee Dunkeran

2nd Jackie Hanna Elamo Royal Diamond (g)

9 Middle/ Heavy weight Hunter

1st Victoria Moffett Homegrown Beatrix (m)

2nd Rebecca Millar BGS Ready Teddy Go (g)

3rd Lauren Smyth Castlelodge King Louis (g)

4th Suzie Craig Tiffany Case (m)

10 Small Hunter

1st Michelle Patterson Pinecroft Clover (g)

2nd Jill Crawford Lola (m)

3rd Angela Hutchinson Knockahunna Oscar (g)

4th Rebecca Millar Tango (g)

11 Ladies Hunter

1st Victoria Moffett Homegrown Beatrix (m)

2nd Zoey Horner Miss Zara Jones (m)

3rd Angela Hutchinson Knockahunna Oscar (g)

12 Irish Draught Ridden

1st Lauren Smyth Castlelodge King Louis (g)

2nd Rebecca Millar BGS Ready Teddy Go (g)

3rd Andrew Ross Shannaghmore Ring Master (g)

4th Catherine McConnell Cloverhill Clarke (g)

13 Cob

1st Sarah Brashaw Archie (g)

2nd Sammy Workman Duchess Of Mullaghboy (m)

3rd Sarah Brashaw Hope (m)

4th Kerry Dickson A Stolen Star (g)

5th Joanne Anderson Hope (g)

Champion Victoria Moffett Homegrown Beatrix (m)

Reserve Sarah Brashaw Archie (g)

14 Riding Horse

1st Megan Norton BT Rock and Roller (g)

2nd Alex Wallace Royal sea breeze (g)

3rd Victoria Laverty Millennium Indi (m)

4th Angela Hutchinson Knockahunna Oscar (g)

5th Rebekah Blakely Take a chance (m)

6th Sarah Louise Wilson Cursu Mina (g)

15 Amateur Show Horse

1st Megan Norton BT Rock and Roller (g)

2nd Jill Crawford Lola (m)

3rd Jackie Hanna Elamo Royal Diamond (g)

4th Rachel Conn Rocco (g)

5th Zoey Horner Miss Zara Jones (m)

16 Coloured Ridden Horse

1st Michelle Patterson Pinecroft Clover (g)

2nd Margaret Kidd Bolero's Madison Avenue (m)

3rd Lana Traynor Rain (g)

17 Racehorse to Riding Horse

1st Megan Matthews Tadhg (g)

2nd Ruth Annear Will (g)

3rd Kacey Foster Shane’s hill glen (g)

4th Alex Wallace Royal sea breeze (g)

5th Kelly Kidd Lola - A Prophets Tale (m)

6th Rachael Murray Hawk (g)

18 Ridden Veteran Horse

1st Megan Matthews Tadhg (g)

2nd Victoria Laverty Millennium Indi (m)

3rd Elaine Leinster Greystone Golden Lady (m)

4th Megan Norton Hathaway (m)

Champion Megan Norton BT Rock and Roller (g)

Reserve Megan Matthews Tadhg (g)

19 Youngstock

1st Sarah Carlile Altona Sly Mist Bouncer (m)

2nd Kristen Kleinman Dirrella Minta (m)

20 In-Hand Coloured Horse

1st Lauren Ritchie Wellview Lenny (g)

22 In-Hand Veteran

1st Lauren Ritchie Wellview Lenny (g)

2nd Elaine Leinster Greystone Golden Lady (m)

24 Riding Horse In-Hand

1st Rachel Conn Ned Stark (g)

2nd Lauren Ritchie Wellview Lenny (g)

25 Amateur Horse In-Hand

1st Kerry Dickson A Stolen Star (g)

2nd Rachel Conn Rocco (g)

3rd Sarah Carlile Altona Sly Mist Bouncer (m)

4th Lauren Ritchie Wellview Lenny (g)

26 Cob In-Hand

1st Sammy Workman Duchess Of Mullaghboy (m)

2nd Megan McOuat The Master Piece (s)

3rd Kerry Dickson A Stolen Star (g)

4th Joanne Anderson Betty boo (m)

Champion Sammy Workman Duchess Of Mullaghboy (m)

Reserve Sarah Carlile Altona Sly Mist Bouncer (m)

Supreme Champion Victoria Moffet Homegrown Beatrix

Reserve Supreme Charlotte Harding Kontiki


Pony Results

1a Lead Rein 30cm WHP

1st Ollie Gordon Lacy milan (g)

2nd Maya Gillespie Toreagh Stellar (g)

3rd Hannah mcCammond Lacey (m)

4th Eirin Wardle Arthur (g)

5th Penelope Robinson Muffin (g)

6th Harrison Moore Geordie boy (g)

1b Assisted 30cm WHP

1st Hannah mcCammond Lacey (m)

2nd Jessica Simms Indie (m)

3rd Jaden Farren Tia (m)

4th Jessica Park Lilly (m)

5th Elissa Cowan Briolen Cindy (m)

6th Lizzy Taylor Johnny (g)

2 50cms WHP

1st Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty (g)

2nd Megan Burns Magical Merlin

3rd Ruby Robinson SCOOBY (g)

4th Isabella Graham Glandulyn Benwen (m)

5th Annabel Manson Lucky Lane Harry (g)

6th Hannah Hill Amy

3 60cms WHP

1st Cayleigh Erwin Henry

2nd Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty (g)

3rd Lily Murphy Lilly (m)

4th Nikita Kidd Adastra on a whisper

5th Annabel Manson Lucky Lane Harry (g)

Champion Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty (g)

Reserve Ollie Gordon Lacy milan (g)

4 70cms WHP

1st Lily Murphy Bronheulog Harvey (g)

2nd Bea Browne Dartry Ranger (g)

3rd Donna Houston Buttermilk Robin (g)

4th Poppy McIlduff Danny Girl (m)

5 80cms WHP

1st Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight (m)

2nd Colleen Murtagh Shanaghy star (m)

3rd Eva McGimpsey Rathbane Legend (g)

4th Lily Murphy Bronheulog Harvey (g)

5th Poppy McIlduff Danny Girl (m)

6 90cms WHP

1st Megan Houston Western Ocala (g)

2nd Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight (m)

3rd Alexandria Murphy Jokin Joe (g)

4th Eva McGimpsey Rathbane Legend (g)

5th Ellen McGinley Corglass Sandra (Sally) (m)

7 1M WHP

1st Megan Houston Western Ocala (g)

Champion Lily Murphy Bronheulog Harvey (g)

Reserve Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight (m)

10a SP/ SH lead Rein

1st Ollie Gordon Greendown Mandarin (g)

10b SP/ SH First Ridden

1st Kjerstin Chissel Hightopps Hunny Bunny (m)

2nd Zac Gordon Toy soldier (g)

3rd Paige Erwin Bobo (g)

Champion Kjerstin Chissel Hightopps Hunny Bunny (m)

Reserve Ollie Gordon Greendown Mandarin (g)

11a M&M lead Rein

1st Ollie Gordon Lacy milan (g)

2nd Kjerstin Chissel Menai mon Felicia (m)

3rd Maya Gillespie Toreagh Stellar (g)

11b M&M First Ridden

1st Mia McKay Godebog Rhosyn Arian (m)

2nd Elissa Cowan Beltoy Panteal (g)

3rd Rebecca Cowan Briolen Cindy (m)

Champion Mia McKay Godebog Rhosyn Arian (m)

Reserve Ollie Gordon Lacy milan (g)

12a Tiny Tots Lead Rein

1st Maya Gillespie Toreagh Stellar (g)

2nd Penelope Robinson Muffin (g)

3rd Charlotte Morton Menai mon Felicia (m)

4th Patrick Wardle Arthur (g)

12b Tiny Tots First Ridden

1st Kjerstin Chissel Hightopps Hunny Bunny (m)

2nd Zac Gordon Toy soldier (g)

3rd Ollie Gordon Lacy milan (g)

4th Eirin Wardle Harry (g)

5th Jessica Simms Indie (m)

Champion Kjerstin Chissel Hightopps Hunny Bunny (m)

Reserve Maya Gillespie Toreagh Stellar (g)

14 143cms & 153cms SHP

1st Nicole Peoples Ballyhindon Boy (g)

2nd Nikita Kidd Adastra on a whisper

17 Ridden Coloured pony

1st Paige Erwin Bobo (g)

2nd Ruby Robinson SCOOBY (g)

18 Ridden Veteran Pony

1st Julie-lee Radcliffe A dream come true (g)

Champion Nicole Peoples Ballyhindon Boy (g)

Reserve Nikita Kidd Adastra on a whisper

20a Family pony Lead Rein

1st Harlow Robinson Blackhill Teddy (g)

2nd Holly Hill Amy (m)

3rd Jessica Park Lilly (m)

20b Family pony first ridden

1st Jessica Simms Indie (m)

2nd Poppy Wilson Monty (m)

20c Family pony Ridden

1st Caoimhe Murtagh Shanaghy star (m)

2nd Isla Hanna Little Miss Debutant (m)

Champion Jessica Simms Indie (m)

Reserve Isla Hanna Little Miss Debutant (m)

21a Young Handler unders 10years

1st Ollie Gordon Greendown Mandarin (g)

2nd Elissa Cowan Briolen Cindy (m)

3rd Kjerstin Chissel Hightopps Hunny Bunny (m)

4th Lizzy Taylor Johnny (g)

5th Jessica Simms Indie (m)

6th Harlow Robinson Blackhill Teddy (g)

21b Young Handler 10-16years

1st Rebecca Cowan Beltoy Panteal (g)

2nd Poppy Wilson Blue (g)

3rd Erin McCoy Silver Charlotte (m)

Champion Ollie Gordon Greendown Mandarin (g)

Reserve Rebecca Cowan Beltoy Panteal (g)

22a Novice Ridden M&M small breeds

1st Rebecca Cowan Beltoy Panteal (g)

2nd Mia McKay Godebog Rhosyn Arian (m)

22b Novice Ridden M&M large breeds

1st Bea Browne Dartry Ranger (g)

Champion Rebecca Cowan Beltoy Panteal (g)

Reserve Mia McKay Godebog Rhosyn Arian (m)

23b Open Ridden M&M large breeds

1st Colleen Murtagh Shanaghy star (m)

2nd Eva McGimpsey Rathbane Legend (g)

3rd Robyn Catterall Wyreway Malcolm (g)

Champion Colleen Murtagh Shanaghy star (m)

Reserve Eva McGimpsey Rathbane Legend (g)

29 Veteran pony in-hand

1st Julie-lee Radcliffe A dream come true (g)

2nd Jessica Simms Indie (m)

Champion Julie-lee Radcliffe A dream come true (g)

Reserve Jessica Simms Indie (m)

36 Fell, Dales & Highland 4yrs & over

1st Robyn Catterall Wyreway Malcolm (g)

37 Connemara 4yrs & over

1st Erin McCoy Silver Charlotte (m)

Champion Robyn Catterall Wyreway Malcolm (g)

Reserve Erin McCoy Silver Charlotte (m)

Supreme Champion Kjerstin Chissel Hightopps Hunny Bunny

Reserve Supreme Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty